Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS   *RESOURCES

SCOTTISH MALE DEATHS 1855-2011

Date Name Place Age Mothers Maiden Name  Father SpouseOther
1855 Alexander Ceres 71 Ann Watson Robert
David Calton Glasgow 16 Margaret Keddie Thomas
1856 Colin Slamannan 0 Elizabeth Simpson Thomas
James Inveresk-Musselburgh 64 Ann Watson Robert Helen Henderson
John St Giles Edinburgh 19 Jane Croy James
William Dumbarton 49 Janet Lang William single
1857 Matthew Abbey (B) 55 Jean Rodger Alexander single
Robert Rutherglen 0 Margaret Cunningham John
Robert John Carstairs Heriot & Warriston Edinburgh 0 Elizabeth Carstairs Robert
Thomas Perth (B) 55
1858 David Wallace St Giles Edinburgh 37 Janet Wallace James Janet Williamson Lee (nee Hunter)
William Lochwinnoch 26 Janet Wallace James Elizabeth Clark
1859 James Dunfermline (B) 0 Catherine Galloway John
John Newington Edinburgh 79 Janet Brown James
John Dunfermline (B) 0 Catherine Galloway John
1860 David Gourock 65 Janet Traill Robert Janet Purdon
Francis Bridgeton Glasgow 1 Ann Tierney Robert
Robert Kilmarnock 26 Margaret Gibson John single
William High Church Glasgow 0 Mary Murray William
1861 Robert Neilston 37 Martha McCorkindale John Susan Fulton
William Old Cumnock 0 Margaret Allan William
1862 James Anderston Glasgow 53 Margaret Donaldson William Elizabeth Miller
William Auchinleck 6 Agnes Young John
1863 James Kilbride 30 Jane Purdon David
Robert Langholm 59 Mary Robertson John Hannah Coyle
1864 Colin Canongate Edinburgh 38 Elizabeth Bruce James Jessie Clark
James Portobello 4 Elizabeth Carstairs Robert
Peter Rutherglen 0 Margaret Cunningham John
William Paisley (High) 65 Mary Black John Janet McIlvain
1865 George Gibson Kilmarnock 1 Margaret Pinkerton John
Matthew Maybole 0 Agnes McMurray John
Robert Brown Kilmarnock 2 Margaret Brown Robert
William Cupar 0 Margaret Anderson Johnston
1866 James Watten 69 Elizabeth Anderson James Jean Croy
James St Giles Edinburgh 37 Elizabeth Bruce James
John High Paisley 65 Jean Rodger Alexander Janet Wilson
John Dumbarton 47 Janet Lang William single
1867 Allan Tradeston Glasgow 71 Janet Erskine William Catherine Buchanan
George   Kilmarnock 38 Janet Wallace James Ann Wyllie
James Hutchesontown Glasgow 2 Margaret Hislop James
Thomas St Andrew Edinburgh 66 Catherine Finlayson John Isabella Fullerton
William Robert Inverkeithing 6 Christina Webster John
1868 John High Church Glasgow 59 Mary Black John Janet Mair
Robert Gourock 46 Jane Purdon David Margaret Jarrett Laurie
Robert West Greenock 83 Katharine Lang James Henrietta Allison
1869 Cathcart Leslie South Leith 24 Jane Croy James
David High Church Glasgow 8 Fanny Oliver David
John Milton Glasgow 57 Margaret Robertson Robert Janet Horn
John Central District Glasgow 3 Fanny Oliver David
1870 Henry High Church Glasgow 45 Julia Rose Francis Flora McDougall
Peter St Quivox etc 69 Mary Black John Mary Smith
Robert Portobello 51 Margaret Carrick Robert Elizabeth Carstairs
Thomas Haddington 60 Isobel Osborne Robert Catherine McBlane
1871 Robert St Quivox etc 70 Agnes Borland Robert Helen Manson
1872 Peter Portobello 2 Jessie Robertson Alexander
1873 Colin St Andrew Edinburgh 9 Jessie Clark Colin
William Dysart 50 Catherine Begg William Agnes Millar
William Troon 58 Jessie Erskine John Mary Arthur
William Walter Ayr 54 Catharine McCosh William Isabella Fraser
1874 James West District Old Monkland 53 Margaret Carrick Robert single
James Milton Glasgow 23 Janet Horn John
John Dumbarton 86 Agnes Crumb Robert Janet Lang
1875 James Hutchesontown Glasgow 15 Fanny Oliver David
James Cathcart 41 Jane Croy James Margert Hislop
James Falkirk B 0 Margaret Martin Colin
1876 James Dumbarton 69 Ann Watson William Elizabeth McFarlane
Robert Bridgeton Glasgow 2 Margaret Brown Robert
Thomas Keddie Blythswood Glasgow 49 Margaret Keddie Thomas Elizabeth Simpson
1877 Colin Falkirk B 40 Jane Bauchop Colin Margaret Martin (or Cooper)
James St Andrew Edinburgh 21 Jessie Clark Colin
John East Kilbride 67 Euphemia Torrance Fullerton Margaret Bennet
Robert Paisley    54 Margaret King Robert single
Robert St Rollox Glasgow 51 Catherine Buchanan Allan single
Robert Rutherglen 4 Margaret Cunningham John
1878 Robert Old Cumnock 91 Margaret Ronald John Margaret Caldow
1880 James Rutherglen 3 Mary Murray James
1882 Alexander Dumbarton 82 Ann Lindsay John Jane Stewart
John Kilmarnock 84 Mary Woods John Margaret Gibson
Robert St Giles Edinburgh 47 Catherine McBlane Thomas Agnes Stevenson
1883 David New Kilpatrick 60 Jane Purdon David Jessie Carson Douglas
Thomas Auchinleck 21 Agnes Young John
1884 James Rutherglen 0 Mary Murray James
James Gibson Kilmarnock 2 Margaret Brown Robert
Matthew Alexander Bonhill 4 Ann Dale Matthew
Robert Hamilton 45 Hannah Coyle Robert Ann Tierney
William Portobello 7 Jessie Robertson Alexander
1885 James Kinning Park Glasgow 3 Mary Rice Robert
James Buckhaven 32 Catherine Galloway John Isabella Baxter
John Alloa 78 Isabel Beith James Janet Gardener
1886 David Harvey St Rollox Glasgow 2 Ellen Harvey William
William Fossoway 76 James Elizabeth May
1887 David Calton Glasgow 54 Catherine Lowrie James Fanny (Frances) Oliver
John St Andrew Edinburgh 69 Elizabeth Bruce James single
Robert Inverkeithing 21 Margaret Martin Colin
1888 John Duns 52 Catherine McBlane Thomas Marjory Sutherland
1889 Andrew Lochwinnoch 72 Janet Kerr Andrew single
James Kinning Park Glasgow 43 Catherine Buchanan Allan Mary Wilson
John Dumbarton 53 Jane Stewart Alexander Margaret Ure Begg
1890 Robert Blythswood Glasgow 49 Rebecca Irvine Robert Mary Rice
Male Blantyre 0 Mary Murray James
1891 John Paisley 0 Margaret Latta
1892 John St Rollox Glasgow 0 Ellen Harvie William
John Andrew Bothwell 2 Mary Wotherspoon Andrews Robert
John Pinkerton Kilmarnock 29 Margaret Pinkerton John single
1893 James Kinning Park Glasgow 2 Margaret Henderson Walker Allan
James Calton Glasgow 73 Euphemia Torrance Fullerton Catherine Hepburn
Robert Carluke 32 Agnes Miller William Jessie McLean
1894 James Blantyre 0 Mary Murray James
1895 David Millar St Andrew Edinburgh 61 Margaret Carrick Robert single
James Anderston Glasgow 4 Jane Erskine Alexander
John Camlachie Glasgow 68 Helen Henderson James Catherine Galloway
Thomas Paisley 77 Elizabeth Chambers James
1896 James Cramond 58 Elizabeth May William Margaret King
1897 Alexander St Andrew Edinburgh 72 Margaret Carrick Robert Mary Anne Duff
James St Andrew Edinburgh 55 Catherine McBlane Thomas Mary Weir
James Kilmarnock 32 Ann Wyllie George Margaret Cherry
William Dennistoun Glasgow 57 Rebecca McRae (Irvine) Robert Agnes Rankin
1898 William Oliver St Rollox Glasgow 41 Fanny Oliver David Ellen Harvey
1899 James Paisley 35 Jane Kelvie James Jessie Kerr Jolly
John Paisley 71 Janet Cochran John Jean Wilson
1900 John Larkhall 2 Helen Douglas Robert
William Ayr 78 Margaret Caldow Robert Margaret Allan
1901 Alexander Portobello 55 Margaret Paul Peter Jessie Robertson
Andrew Dennistoun Glasgow 60 Rebecca Allan Thomas single
James Dollar 23 Elizabeth Reid David single
James Milton Glasgow 41 Catherine Hepburn James Mary Smith (or Grant)
John Bridgeton Glasgow 37 Catherine Galloway John Annie Graham (or Munro)
1902 Allan Gorbals Glasgow 0 Margaret Henderson Walker Allan
John Milton Glasgow 6 Mary Smith James
Robert Monkton 53 Helen Manson Robert single
1903 Archibald Bridgeton Glasgow 2 Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh
James Dumbarton 63 Jane Stuart Alexander Catherine Dale
James Paisley 65 Elizabeth Chalmers James single
John Larkhall 23 Mary Murray James Mary Cassidy
John Maybole 70 Grace Hoggo James (1) Agnes McMurray (2) Marion Aird
John Stonehouse 0 Mary Cassidy John
1904 John Rutherglen 67 Hannah Coyle Robert Margaret Cunningham
William Troon 41 Jane Gilmore John
1905 Alexander Anderston Glasgow 57 Jane Stewart Alexander Jane Erskine
David Halstead Milton Glasgow 0 Sarah Fryer David
John Tradeston Glasgow 42 Flora McDougall John single
1906 Alexander Kirkwood Kirkintilloch 8 Agnes Kirkwood Thomas
Alexander Wilson Stevenston 0 Agnes McLellan James
John Old Cumnock 81 Margaret Caldow Robert Agnes Young
1907 John Kilmarnock 75 Margaret Gibson John Margaret Pinkerton
1908 Irvine M'Ilwain Bridgeton Glasgow 0 Helen Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh
John St Andrew Edinburgh 71 Margaret Carrick Robert Annie Sharp Campbell
Robert Dumbarton 77 Janet Lang John Catharine Smith McMillan
1909 John Gorbals Glasgow 65 Catherine Buchanan Allan Agnes McGilvray
Robert Wright Rutherglen 34 Robina Wright Peter single
1910 Francis M'Ternan Hamilton 4 Elizabeth Meldrum John
Robert Brown Dunoon 67 Elizabeth Black David Catherine Gray Orr
Thomas Cambuslang 1 Mary Loughrie Archibald
1911 Allan Gorbals Glasgow 76 Catherine Buchanan Allan single
John Troon 74 Mary Arthur William Jane Gilmore
1912 Arthur James Hillhead Glasgow 44 Jessie Service Bell James single
1913 David Dollar 62 Christian Young James Elizabeth Reid
John Milton Glasgow 72 Janet Lang John single
Robert Kelvin Glasgow 64 Janet Horn John Catherine Gilmour Morrison
1914 James Paisley 78 Helen Hart James Jane Kelvie
1916 John McMillan Watson Bridgeton Glasgow 0 Marion Dundon Thomson William
Peter Kirkintilloch 72 Hannah Coyle Robert
RobertService Returns (War death)33Mary WilsonJamesAgnes Pollock Stevenson
1917 Hugh Dennistoun Glasgow 22 Helen Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh
John Kelvin Glasgow 53 Janet Horn John Jessie Fleming McGregor
Thomas Loughrie Cambuslang 0 Mary Loughrie Archibald
1918 James Gorbals Glasgow 24
Thomas Lugar 27 Sarah Gemmell    James Jane Mitchell M Robb
1919 James Stranraer 80 Janet Gardiner John (1) Mary Torrance (2) Henrietta Torrance
John Garngadhill Glasgow 54 Mary Rice Robert Ann Kenny
Robert Cambuslang 57 Agnes Rankin William single
1920 John George Sq Edinburgh 52 Jessie Robertson Alexander single
Thomas Springburn Glasgow 62 Catherine Galloway John Alexandrina Russell
1921 Andrew St Rollox Glasgow 0 Marion Dundon Thomson William
James Kilmarnock 70 Hannah Coyle Robert Mary Murray
John Ferrier Dumbarton 0 Annie Nicol William
William Oliver Springburn Glasgow 33 Ellen Harvey William Helen Duffy
1922 Colin Newington Edinburgh 54 Margaret Cooper Colin Rachel McCready
Robert Neilson W District Cadder 2 Ellen Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh
William Finlayson Morningside Edinburgh 77 Isabella Fullerton Thomas Isabella Dower
1923 Allan Govanhill Glasgow 53 Mary Wilson James Margaret Henderson Walker
1924 James Harrower Shettleston Glasgow 42 Jessie Robertson Alexander Helen Reid
Walter Neilson Bridgeton Glasgow 1 Marion Dundon Thomson William
1926 Hugh E District Cadder 62 Agnes Rankin William Helen Neilson (nee Gemmell)
James Fossoway 77 Christian Young James single
James Russell Dalziel 1 Elizabeth Kerr
1927 James Gilmore Tarbolton 61 Jane Gilmore John Agnes Steele Douglas
John Ferrier Dumbarton 64 Margaret Begg Abraham Ferrier Margaret McCulloch
Peter Dunoon 81 Margaret Paul Peter (1) Robina Wright (2) Agnes Paul
1928 Robert Bothwell 75 Elizabeth Simpson Thomas Mary Wotherspoon Andrews
Robert Hamilton 70 Ann Tierney Robert single
Robert Kilmarnock 87 Janet Lindsay Robert Margaret Brown
1930 Alexander Riccarton 10 Agnes McLellan James
Archibald Cambuslang 0 Margaret Hughes William
Hugh Possilpark Glasgow 1 Mary Findlay Andrew
Robert Old Cumnock 74 Agnes Young John Jeanie Margaret Donaldson
Thomas Bothwell 79 Elizabeth Simpson Thomas (1) Beatrice Fairley (2) Mary Dunn
1931 Thomas Orr Possilpark Glasgow 51 Catherine G Orr Robert Margaret Miller
1932 William Ayr 88 Helen Manson Robert single
1933 Michael John Cambuslang 0 Margaret Hughes William
William Cambuslang 0 Margaret Hughes William
1935 James Auchinleck 21 Jane Robb Thomas
John Provan Glasgow 63 Margaret Cunningham John Ellen Jane Monaghan
1936 Robert Kirkpatrick Durham 76 Margaret Allan William (1) Margaret Blair Cameron (2) Agnes Gilchrist (3) Janet Annie Campbell
1937 Alexander Portobello 65 Jessie Robertson Alexander single
John Old Cumnock 77 Agnes Young John single
John Fossoway 84 Christian Young James single
Thomas Pollock Glasgow 75 Marion Coats George Annie Wyllie
1938 Allan Govan Glasgow 72 Agnes McGilvray John Elizabeth Wood Bell
James Provan Glasgow 85 Mary Swan Robert Sarah Gemmell
Peter Paisley 64 Jessie Robertson Alexander Mary Jane Clarke
1939 Robert Allan Kirkpatrick Durham 34 Agnes Gilchrist Robert single
William Kelvingrove 3 Murray William
1940 George Camlachie Glasgow 71 Marion Coats George Isabella Galloway
1941 Alexander Hillhead Glasgow 54 Jane Erskine Alexander Jessie Drummond Nicol
John Kilmarnock 77 Margaret Brown Robert single
Norman Morrison Hamilton 0 Elizabeth Bright Johnston Thomas
1942 Henry Duff St Andrew Edinburgh 74 Mary Ann Duff Alexander Eleanor Kate Luck
John Ferrier Service Returns 25 Maggie Lindsay McKinnon John Elizabeth Graham
Matthew Bonhill 92 Jean Stewart Alexander Ann Dale
William Bridgeton Glasgow 51 Ellen Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh Marion Dundon Thomson
1943 John Ferrier Milton Glasgow 50 Margaret McCulloch John Maggie Lindsay Wilson McKinnon
William Kilmarnock 73 Margaret Brown Robert (1) Annie Simpson (2) Jeanie Fraser
1944 Alexander East Kilpatrick 73 Mary Wilson James Jessie Andrew
John Hamilton 74 Ann Tierney Robert Elizabeth Meldrum
1945 James Ardrossan 43 Agnes McLellan James Mary O'Hare
John Kelvingrove 56 Jane Erskine Alexander single
Thomas Whitelaw Old Kilpatrick 67 Margaret Pinkerton John Agnes Howie Clark (or Finlay)
1947 Archibald Cambuslang 69 Agnes Rankin William Mary Loughrie
Robert McMillan East Kilpatrick 77 Catherine Smith McMillan Robert Annie Mackay
Thomas Campbell Paisley 72 Mary Wilson James Jane McIlroy Whitelaw
1948 Alexander Beggs Stranraer 75 Mary Torrance James Annie Hannah
John Rice Troon 52 Ann Kenny John Lillias Ritchie Miller
Peter Rutherglen 76 Robina Wright Peter Annie Campbell
1949 James Ardrossan 71 Mary Wilson James Agnes McClelland
Thomas Hamilton 3 Elizabeth Morrison Thomas Adoption
1950 William Old Cumnock 78 Agnes Young John Elizabeth Bain MacKenzie
1951 Andrew Camlachie Glasgow 52 Ellen Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh Mary Findlay
1952 James Partick  80 Margaret Cunningham John Mary Hanagan
1953 Andrew G (Kt) Morningside Edinburgh 80 Margaret Allan William single
Robert McNair W Cathcart 57 Jessie Fleming McGregor John (1) Nellie Macfarlane (2) Madeleine Rowbotham (nee Smedley)
Thomas Kay Ayr 82 Margaret Allan William Agnes Wilson Montgomerie
1954 David Kilmarnock 73 Margaret Brown Robert Mary Lymburn Paul Roy
Ferguson Walker Townhead 58 Margaret Henderson Walker Allan Georgina Watson Melrose
James Cathcart 64 Ellen Jane Monaghan John single
James Archibald Haymarket 75 Catherine Smith McMillan Robert Mary Turner Alpine
1955 James Blantyre 0 Janet Brown John
Thomas McCreadie Morningside Edinburgh 82 Mary Weir James Margaret Chapman
1956 James East Kilbride 51 Sarah McCallum Patrick Jessie Taylor Shaw
John Stranraer 86 Mary Torrance James Maria Walker
1957 John West District Shotts 75 Helen Latta  William Meiklejohn Mary FordName changed from Meiklejohn to Latta
1958 Andrew Cambuslang 82 Agnes Rankin William single
William McClellan Kilmarnock 49 Agnes McLellan James Agnes Grier Stevenson
1959 Martin Denham Milton Glasgow 2 Margaret McD H Denham Andrew
1960 John Rutherglen 74 Ellen Jane Monaghan John Helen Fox
Patrick Hamilton 74 Mary Murray James Sarah McCallum
1961 Andrew Jamieson Borthwick & Stobhill 78 Jessie Robertson Alexander Mary Grey Elliot
Patrick Bothwell 60 Mary Cassidy John Hannah Flannigan
1962 John Jopp Haddington 76 Margaret Jopp John Annie May Handcock
Robert Govan Glasgow 74 Sarah Gemmell James Jane McMillan
1963 David John Blantyre 4 Margaret Law (McDermid) Patrick
1964 George Glasgow S 70 Margaret Cherry James Margaret Murray
Patrick John Bothwell 0 Margaret Law (McDermid) Patrick
Thomas W District Shotts 90 Mary Murray James (1) Margaret Greenlees (2) Agnes Coupar McCormick (nee Kirkwood)
1965 Robert Glasgow 73 Ellen Gemmell (Neilson) Hugh Helen McKendrick Athya
Thomas St Andrew Edinburgh 85 Isabella Dower William Elizabeth Roxburgh
William Dumbarton 67 Margaret McCulloch John Annie Nicol
1966 Peter Glasgow 61 Annie Campbell Peter Winifred Agnes Currie
1968 Andrew Jamieson Borthwick & Stobhill 59 Mary Grey Elliot Andrew Agnes Smith
1969 Stephen William Glasgow 0 Janet Martin Armstrong William
Thomas Campbell Saltcoats 53 Agnes McLellan James Gladys Agnes Johnstone
1971 Andrew Bathgate 74 Mary Jane Latta
Thomas Hamilton 65 Agnes Kirkwood Thomas Elizabeth Brighton Johnston
1972 David Blantyre 63 Margaret Latta Jessie Kelly
1973 Matthew Dunn Bellshill 76 Mary Dunn Thomas Margaret Hendry Morrison
Robert Glasgow 68 Annie Simpson William
Thomas Bellshill 49 Sarah McCallum Patrick Elizabeth McMullan
1974 John Glasgow 69 Elizabeth Wood Livingston Bell Allan
Michael James Glasgow 68 Wilson
Robert Campbell Dumbarton 55 Annie McColl Campbell William Begg
1975 James Caldwell Glasgow 78 Margaret Cherry James Elizabeth Wallace McQueen
Robert Old Kilpatrick 46 Helen McKendrick Athya Robert
1976 John Hamilton 73 Elizabeth Meldrum John Margaret Toland
Robert Fraser St Andrews Fife 56 Annie Mackay Robert
1977 Paul Bellshill 0 Jeanette Love Bernard
Robert Motherwell & Wishaw 69 Ellen Douglas Robert Catherine McLaughlin
Robert Saltcoats 73 Agnes McLellan James Catherine McPhee Farrell
William Cambuslang 71 Mary Loughrie Archibald Margaret Hughes
1978 Hugh Loughrie Cambuslang 63 Mary Loughrie Archibald Agnes Smith McGill
1979 George Alpine Haymarket Edinburgh 66 Mary Turner Alpine James Helen Catherine Dishington
Robert Cambuslang 67 Mary Loughrie Archibald Mary Parker McBride
1981 Alexander Gorebridge 77 Mary Grey Elliot Andrew (1) Flora McLeod Scott (2) Catherine Kerr
John Ballater 66 Mary Turner Alpine James Helen Davidson Stewart
Robert Stirling 70 Sarah Miller Thomas Euphemia Mair C Barr
1982 Andrew Glasgow 55 Marion Dundon Thomson William
James Port Glasgow 68 Margaret Miller Thomas Orr Catherine Harold
John Elliot Gorebridge 77 Mary Grey Elliot Andrew Isabella Martha Irvine
1983 Edward Cambuslang 51 Margaret Hughes William Jean Browning Parker
William Cumbernauld 69 Marion Dundon Thomson William Christina McNis Clark
1984 John Blantyre 50 Jessie Shaw James Janet Brown
1985 Andrew Dalkeith 51 Flora McLeod Scott Alexander (1) Catherine G McVittie (2) Jane Mouat
1986 Hugh Abercrombie Vale of Leven 85 Margaret McCulloch John Jessie Sibbald Jackson
James Kirkmabreck 83 Annie Hannah Alexander Mary Alexander McRobert
James Francis Rutherglen 69 Flanagan
1988 Hugh Glasgow 76 Marion Dundon Thomson William Jessie Taylor (nee Cooper)
Patrick Douglas 67 Sarah McCallum Patrick Ruby Amy Anstee
Thomas Kirkcaldy 59 Anne McLean Small Thomas Sheila Watson Cameron
William Dumfries 85 Agnes Wilson Montgomerie Thomas Maureen Smiley
1989 Alistair Campbell Black Isle South 79 Annie Campbell Peter (1) Marion Black McGill (2) Christina Davies (or Hird)
1990 James Loughrie Cambuslang 68 Mary Loughrie Archibald (1) Margaret Crawford (2) Mavis Rose Nelson
1991 James Donaldson Old Cumnock 79 Jeanie Margaret Donaldson Robert
1992 Archibald Cambuslang 78 Mary Loughrie Archibald Jean Smith Orr
Hendry Gorman Hamilton 58 McCallum Marion Wilson
James Maxwell Glasgow 64 Margaret Murray George Janet Miller Cinnamond
John Horn Eastwood & Mearns 75 Nellie MacFarlane Robert Margaret Ann Cuthbert MacCombie
William Glasgow 73 Mary Ford John Elizabeth M Gould
1993 Alastair James Minor Records 30 Elizabeth Margaret Muir Alexander ...Miyazaki
Robert Saltcoats 53 Farrell Robert
1994 John Ayr 86 Elizabeth Bain MacKenzie William Marion Ramsay Hall
Robert Prestwick 84 Mary Lymburn Paul Roy David Jane Pitt Morton Duncan
1995 Hugh Muir Hamilton 57 Jessie Shaw James
James Kenneth Inverness 75 Mary Turner Alpine James
Patrick Hamilton 70 Jessie Shaw James Margaret Law McDermid
1997 David Kilmarnock 84 Mary Lymburn Paul Roy David Jeanie Brown Little
1998 Allan Ramsay Alloa 62 Margaret Murray George Elizabeth Waddell
John McMillan Watson Glasgow 78 McMillan Robert Margaret Burnet Jack
Patrick Bellshill 51 McMullan Thomas Mary Mair Gilliland
1999 John Glasgow 61 Elizabeth M Gould William
Robert Hamilton 82 Sarah McCallum Patrick Elizabeth Banks
2001 Allan Glasgow 89 Elizabeth Wood Bell Allan
DavidClackmannanshire89Elizabeth KerrGeorgeJane Donald Beveridge
2002JamesBathgate74Latta
William McGibb McCSaltcoats66Catherine McPhee FarrellRobertJean Thornton
2003LeslieAyr67Amy Jeffrey (Wilkinson)David BullerBarbara Thorpe
Robert ArchibaldCambuslang61Mary Parker McBrideRobert
2004Robert JamesRutherglen36Mavis NelsonJames L
2005WilliamHamilton60Margaret TolandJohn
2007BernardMotherwell & Wishaw50Elizabeth McMullanThomasJeanette Love
2008George Watson MGlasgow Martha St78Georgina Watson MelroseFerguson WalkerJane Farrell Gilmour
2009Desmond JohnRutherglen86Helen FoxJohnMargaret McGuire
JohnKilmarnock93Mary Lymburn Paul RoyDavidJessie Jardine
WilliamCambuslang64Mary Parker McBrideRobertChristine Beattie Walker
2010James McBrideEast Kilbride67Mary Parker McBrideRobertMaureen Collins
JohnClydebank77Mary FindlayAndrewMay Gleeson Turner
LawrenceHamilton49Margaret TolandJohn
WilliamDumbarton80Annie NicolWilliamCatherine Shiel Wemyss
2011Scott WilliamPeterhead8