Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS  *LATTO  *RESOURCES

SCOTTISH LATTO FEMALE MARRIAGES 1855-1920

Date Name Place Spouse MMN Father
1856 Euphemia Kingsbarns, Fife James McNidder
1856 Helen Kilsyth, Stirling Robert Wright
1857 Mary St Monance, Fife Thomas Simmers
1858 Isabella St Monance, Fife Robert Stewart
1859 Margaret St Monance, Fife Allan Watt
1862 Margaret Cameron, Fife William Warden
1862 Christina Markinch, Fife Alexander Guthrie
1862 Mary Flisk, Fife James Harvey
1863 Agnes Edinburgh James Love
1863 Jenny Tradeston Glasgow William Gordon
1863 Barbara Markinch, Fife Robert Wallace
1864 Margaret Edinburgh James Julius Fergus
1865 Jessie Dundee Joseph Kelly
1867 Catherine Blythswood Glasgow William Murdoch
1867 Isabella Old Machar, Aberdeen Marshall Watt
1867 Isabella Leith North David Wright
1868 Janet Dunino, Fife Robert Thomson
1869 Elizabeth St Mary, Dundee Alexander Small
1869 Helen St Andrew, Dundee James Lownie
1870 Christina St Monance, Fife David Bonthrone
1870 Christina Elie, Fife James Cornfoot
1870 Margaret St Peter, Dundee John Baxter
1870 Margaret Partick, Glasgow John Ross
1871 Christina Newington, Edinburgh Thomas Martin
1872 Agnes Anderston Glasgow James Donaldson
1872 Catherine Abdie, Fife William Paterson
1872 Agnes St George, Edinburgh Alexander Murray
1874 Catherine St Monance or Abercrombie Peter Anderson
1876 Helen St Andrews & St Leonards James Cornfoot
1876 Maggie McIntosh Kilrenny, Fife Alexander Guthrie
1876 Margaret Partick, Glasgow Daniel Falconer
1877 Annie K St Andrew, Dundee Alexander Reid
1877 Christina Walker Calton, Glasgow Alexander Arnold Ferries
1877 Euphemia Kinning Park, Glasgow Hugh Campbell
1878 Ann Ceres, Fife Robert Barclay
1879 Jane Inglis Cupar, Fife Alexander Howie
1880 Catherine Leith South Alexander Baird
1880 Catherine Cupar, Fife Adam Grant
1880 Janet Gorbals, Glasgow William Cameron Bonnar
1881 Ann St Monance or Abercrombie William Spence
1881 Catherine St Andrew, Dundee James Constable Robertson
1881 Margaret St Peter, Dundee Peter Johnstone
1882 Isabella St Monance or Abercrombie Henry Anderson
1882 Margory H Cupar, Fife John Gray
1883 Agnes St Giles, Edinburgh William Pannett
1883 Elsie Davidson Belhelvie, Aberdeen George Shirreffs
1883 Isabella Leith North George Welch
1884 Annie B St Andrews & St Leonards George Lowson
1885 Agnes C B Kingsbarns, Fife John Blyth
1886 Margaret Ogg St Andrew, Dundee Andrew W Kennedy
1887 Elizabeth St Monance or Abercrombie James Lawson
1887 Euphemia Tradeston Glasgow William Milroy
1887 Janet St Andrews & St Leonards Alexander Downie
1887 Kate M McP Kinning Park, Glasgow Henry Rae Armstrong
1887 Margaret St Andrew, Dundee Frederick Williamson
1887 Mary St Clement, Dundee Thomas Low
1887 Mary McRuvie Crail, Fife Robert Moncrieff
1888 Christina Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall John Leighton
1888 Isabella Beath, Fife John Bain
1888 Jessie Grangemouth, Stirling William Marshall
1888 Mary Kinning Park, Glasgow Thomas Henderson
1888 Mary Cupar, Fife Robert Smith
1888 Robina Ceres, Fife Henry Braid
1889 Mary Ann Largo, Fife John Cheape
1890 Janet St George, Edinburgh William Fowler
1890 Jane Duncan St Monance or Abercrombie Philip Gay
1890 Ann Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall Smith Anderson
1890 Agnes Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall David Louden
1891 Agnes E St Peter, Dundee James Wishart
1892 Mary Logie Pert, Angus Andrew Bell
1892 Margaret St George, Edinburgh Robert Reekie
1892 Maggie    Largo, Fife Robert Carmichael
1892 Christina Ceres, Fife James Spence Knox
1893 Helen St Andrew, Dundee Alexander Martin
1893 Marjory Largo, Fife William Taylor
1894 Jemima Largo, Fife William Hood
1894 Helen Adamson St Monance or Abercrombie Lewis Moir Ellis
1894 Isabella Caroline Kinning Park, Glasgow Paul Robert Wiesner
1894 Harriet St Monance or Abercrombie John Gay
1894 Janet Reid McNi Old Machar, Aberdeen James B Latto
1895 Grace Ceres, Fife John Dounie Braid
1895 Jemima S Inverness Joseph Cook
1896 Agnes Culsamond, Aberdeen Charles Stephen
1897 Christina St Peter, Dundee Alexander Doig
1897 Jane Duncan St Monance or Abercrombie Alexander Davidson
1897 Williamina St Monance or Abercrombie Peter Ferguson
1897 Jessie St Monance or Abercrombie John Milne
1897 Agnes Cameron, Fife Andrew Robertson
1897 Agnes Logie Pert, Angus John Gordon
1898 Kate    Wemyss, Fife Peter Bell
1898 Margaret Syme Newington, Edinburgh John Stewart Norwell
1898 Helen Grieve Paisley Alexander Middleton
1898 Christina Kirkmichael, Perth John Gordon
1899 Elizabeth St Andrews & St Leonards John Brown
1899 Elizabeth Hutton St George, Edinburgh William Milne Mowat
1899 Eliza Jessie Leslie, Fife Alexander Soutar
1899 Mary Grangemouth, Stirling Robert Thomson Wilkie
1899 Isabella Buckhaven, Fife Alexander Keith
1900 Catherine Martin Forgan, Fife David taylor
1900 Jeanie Cupar, Fife Alexander Cunningham
1900 Agnes St Andrew, Dundee Peter Smith
1900 Christina Leslie St Andrew, Edinburgh Walter James Mees
1901 Jessie Hogg St Andrew, Dundee William John Tallent
1901 Jessie Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall James Nicol
1901 Jane Ann    Portobello Walter Oliver
1901 Jessie Ferry Port on Craig Matthew B Archer
1902 Annie Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall William Mathieson
1902 Christina Cupar, Fife James Michie
1902 Rose Ann St Peter, Dundee Thomas Stewart
1902 Grace Bennett Ceres, Fife Andrew Wallace
1902 Janet Cupar, Fife James Duncan
1903 Catherine McDon Kelvin, Glasgow William Fleming
1903 Elizabeth Maryhill, Glasgow Robert Lucy
1903 Agnes Canongate, Edinburgh William Nicol
1904 Ann Johnston Auchtermuchty, Fife Alexander Houston (or McGill)
1904 Maggie Cupar, Fife Charles Bogie
1904 Janet A G St Andrew, Dundee Thomas Cargill
1904 Mary Dove St Clement, Dundee Alexander Scott Robertson
1905 Margaret Scoonie, Fife David Higgins
1905 Annie F St Andrew, Dundee David Lister
1906 Mary Jane Swan St Andrew, Dundee Alexander Topping
1907 Cecilia Buckhaven, Fife John Oliphant
1907 Catherine McCow St Andrews & St Leonards James Dalrymple
1908 Margaret Markinch, Fife Robert Peters
1908 Agnes Sim Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall William Beaton
1909 Charlotte Fleming Thornton, Fife William Grieve
1909 Margaret Pringle Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall John Maxwell
1909 Elizabeth Millar St Andrew, Dundee David Miller Smith
1910 Grace Cunningham Cupar, Fife John Scott
1911 Janet Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall George Martin
1911 Elizabeth St Andrew, Dundee James Johnston
1911 Rose St Andrew, Dundee John Leo
1912 Williamina Maryhill, Glasgow Hugh Montgomery
1912 Catherine Lamb Stobhill, Midlothian Benjamin MacFeat
1912 Isobel St Andrew, Edinburgh Henry G Wallace
1914 Jane St Clement, Dundee Robert Wilson
1914 Mary F St Andrew, Edinburgh Edward McCallum Mackenzie
1914 May Cowdenbeath, Fife Alexander McKinlay
1914 Jane Ann Cameron, Fife Isaac Cramb
1914 Charlotte Fleming Thornton, Fife James Wilson Taylor
1915 Agnes Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall George Duncan
1915 Bessie Adamson Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall George Lindsay Bain
1916 Grace Hogg Blythswood Glasgow Thomas Biggar
1916 Jane Ann Cow St Andrew, Edinburgh Joseph Ross
1916 Margaret Johnstone Perth Robert MacNair
1917 Helena St Mary, Dundee William Wallace
1918 Isabella Dunfermline James Davidson
1918 Jessie St Monance or Abercrombie James Tarvet Gowans
1918 Margaret Blythswood Glasgow John Wilson
1919 Christina Leith South George T K Mars
1919 Agnes B St Andrew, Dundee William R N Brown
1919 Mary Rae Forgan, Fife Reginald Jefferson
1919 Margaret Dysart, Fife Robert Watson
1919 Maggie W Dysart, Fife Alexander Smith
1920 Alexandrina Cam Dairsie, Fife George Brown
1920 Elizabeth Melville Ferry Port on Craig Thomas Galloway Buchan
1920 Margaret McGreg Lochee, Dundee Alexander A Ritchie Helen McGregor Robert
1920 Jane St Mary & St Peter, Dundee James Lenahan