Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS  *LATTO  *RESOURCES

SCOTTISH LATTO MALE DEATHS 1855-2011

Date Name Place Age/DOB Mothers Maiden Name  Father (GWL) Spouse (GWL) 
(GWL Record)
1856 William Markinch, Fife 76 Margaret Currie George Barbary Ross
1857 Arthur Dundee 1st District 0 Helen Kenly Robert na
1858 Alexander St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 62 Isobel Brodie David Christian Scott
1858 Andrew St Nicholas Aberdeen 77 Agnes Webster Alexander Mary Mackenzie
1858 Francis Dunbog, Fife 2 Jean Birrell Alexander na
1858 George Monimail, Fife 37 Margaret Peattie James
1859 William Findlay Benholm, Kincardine 0 Margaret Findlay William Duncan na
1859 Andrew At sea in West Africa 34 Christina Anderson Alexander Janet Reid Dinning
1860 Alexander St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 5 Margaret Sim David prob Alexander born 1855
1860 Peter Scoonie, Fife 63 Janet Henderson Peter Janet
1860 Robert Alyth, Perth 10 Agnes Eddie William na
1860 William Findlay Dundee 1st District 0 Margaret Findlay William Duncan na
1862 David Pittenweem, Fife 62 Isobel Brodie David Isabella Brodie
1862 David Dundee 1st District 5 Helen Holderness George na
1863 Alexander Cairns Dundee 1st District 0 Christina Cairns Thomas na
1863 David Carnbee, Fife 2 Agnes Ferrier Alexander na
1863 John St Andrews & St Leonards 47 Helen Gourlay James Jessie Buist
1863 Lindsay Foggo St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 18 Isabella Brodie David na
1863 Robert Logie, Fife 6 Betsy Wood John na
1864 Alexander Crail, Fife 77 Agnes Webster Alexander Christina Anderson
1864 Peter Tradeston Glasgow 1 Elizabeth Galloway William n.a.
1864 William Auchtermuchty, Fife 60 Ann Watson Robert Margaret Black
1865 Alexander Elie, Fife 1 Elizabeth Scott Alexander na
1865 Andrew Dundee 2nd District 27 Margaret McIntosh Thomas Nicoll
1865 Peter Tradeston Glasgow 0 Mary Ann Lawson John na
1865 Peter Dundee 1st District 0 Elizabeth Campbell Joseph na
1866 Alexander Kirkcaldy, Fife 13 Ann Dunnigan William na
1866 David Scoonie, Fife 27 Ann Smith Thomas
1867 Andrew Dundee 2nd District 1 Mary Kelly William    na
1867 George Dundee 1st District 0 Helen Latto na
1867 James Dundee 2nd District 26 Margaret McIntosh Thomas
1867 Robert Findlay Dundee 1st District 0 Margaret Findlay William Duncan na
1867 William Ceres, Fife 73 Isabella Thomson Colin Agness
1868 Alexander St Andrew Edinburgh 16 Helen McKinlay John
1868 John Kingsbarns, Fife 3 Agnes Ferrier Alexander na
1869 Charles Ferry Port on Craig, Fife 26 Margaret McIntosh Thomas Nicoll Margaret Aird (prob)
1869 John Markinch, Fife 0 Jane Hutchison George na
1870 Edward St Mary Dundee 21 Margaret McIntosh Thomas
1870 John Balmerino, Fife 75 Margaret Baillie Robert unmarried per 1861 census
1870 William St Andrews & St Leonards 54 unknown unknown Agness Eddie
1870 Andrew At Sea 37 Mary Mackenzie Andrew Paton Ann Gray
1871 David St Clement Dundee 0 Elizabeth Campbell Joseph na
1871 James St Clement Dundee 0 Elizabeth Campbell Joseph na
1871 John Forgan, Fife 10 Betsy Wood John na
1871 John Kinglassie, Fife 0 Janet Bennet John na
1871 Thomas Glasgow Central 35
1872 Robert Lochee Dundee 25 Janet Hain Thomas
1873 William St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 6 Janet Riekie William na
1874 James Ceres, Fife 0 Grace Lonie David na
1874 Robert St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 46 Isabella Brodie David Christina McFarlane
1875 George St Clement Dundee 58 Helen Hill Peter Janet Campbell/Helen Holderness
1875 John Jack Pittenweem, Fife 2 Isabella Jack David na
1875 Martin Logie, Fife 4 Marion McLennan David na
1875 William Pittenweem, Fife 5 Isabella Jack David na
1876 James Dennistoun Glasgow 68 ? McCarroll William
1876 John St Clement Dundee 3 Isabella Forsyth George na
1877 David St Clement Dundee 0 Isabella Forsyth George na
1877 James Dailly, Ayr 4 Jessie Dick William na
1877 Thomas Cupar, Fife 7 Jane Cunningham James na
1878 David St Andrews & St Leonards 71 Janet Henderson Peter
1878 Francis St Mary Dundee 2 Mary Kelly William na
1878 Peter Buckhaven, Fife 17 Janet Wilson Robert na
1878 Robert Govan Glasgow 0 Mary Rice Robert na
1879 William Ceres, Fife 9 Grace Lonie David na
1880 James Murdoch Forgan, Fife 6 Ann Stewart Arthur na
1880 William Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 53 Christian Scott Alexander Ann Dunnigan/Margaret Campbell
1880 David Bremen, Germany 44 Henrietta Dowie William Isabella Jack
1881 John Lamont Kinning Park Glasgow 2 Nancy Lamont Thomas D na
1882 David St Mary Dundee 2 Mary Kelly William na
1882 John St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 0 Helen Latto na
1882 Robert St Andrew Dundee 82 Anne Finlayson Robert Mary 
1882 Thomas Markinch, Fife 80 Janet Henderson Peter Margaret McIntosh
1883 James Kilmun, Argyll 52 Margaret Black William Eliza Walker
1883 James Methven Perth 3 Catherine Methven Thomas na
1883 Walter Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 0 Christina Latto na
1884 David Borthwick, Midlothian 0 Margaret Stewart William na
1884 John Markinch, Fife 60 Agnes Rutherford John Isabella Lumsden
1884 John Dixon Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 0 Ann Latto na
1884 Thomas St George Edinburgh 2 Janet Hutton Thomas na
1884 William Ceres, Fife 78 Agnes Davidson William Christina Brown
1884 William Tait Leith South Edinburgh 0 Barbara Tait David na
1885 Charles Beath, Fife 2 Isabella Baxter James na
1885 George St Clement Dundee 41 Helen Holderness George Isabella Forsyth
1885 James Scott Anderston Glasgow 0 Barbara Tait David na
1885 William St Giles Edinburgh 23 Elizabeth Smith David
1886 David St Andrews & St Leonards 64 Margaret McIntosh Thomas Catherine McCowan/Marion McLennan
1887 Andrew Perth 2 Catherine Methven Thomas na
1887 George St Clement Dundee 0 Christina Stewart George na
1887 Robert Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 0 Margaret Adamson George na
1889 Alexander Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 3 Margaret Pringle William na
1889 George Monifeith, Angus 24 Isabella Forsyth George
1889 William Swan St Andrew Dundee 46 Mary Swan Robert Mary Ann Cunningham Bett
1890 Alexander St Mary Dundee 3 Mary Kelly William na
1890 Alexander Fyall Anderston Glasgow 2 Margaret Fyall David na
1892 Alexander St Nicholas Aberdeen 0 Annie Latto na
1892 Arthur Forgan, Fife 84 Agnes Baillie Robert Margaret Ogg
1892 John Dennistoun Glasgow 41 Isabella Lumsden John Agnes Duncan
1892 Johnston Wemyss, Fife 16 Margaret Anderson Johnston na
1892 William St Mary Dundee 45 Margaret Smith Thomas Mary Kelly
1892 William Temple, Midlothian 70 Cecilia Methven William Catherine Lamb
1893 David Alexander Ceres, Fife 40 Margaret Brown Alexander Annie Brown
1893 John St Andrew Edinburgh 76 Helen (Ellen) Clark John Ellen McKinlay/Susan Mathieson
1893 Robert St Mary Dundee 44 Mary Swan Robert Jane Moir
1894 Alexander Ceres, Fife 59 Helen Henderson James Janet Wallace
1894 William Gracie St Andrew Dundee 2 Margaret Miller David na
1895 James Muckhart, Perth 78 unknown James Christian Young
1895 Owen St Clement Dundee 0 Williamson na
1896 Alexander Anderston Glasgow 15 Barbara M Tait David na
1896 Alexander Leith South Edinburgh 73 Christina Scott Alexander Elizabeth Scott
1896 John St Peter Dundee 24 Mary Ann Lawson John
1897 Archibald Carnbee, Fife 15 Mary Mackie John na
1897 James Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 2 Margaret Pringle William na
1897 Robert Balmerino, Fife 64 Elizabeth Anderson Robert Jane
1897 William Govan Glasgow 2 Jessie C Reid William na
1897 William Kinghorn, Fife 0 ...Latto na
1898 Alexander Taylor Newington Edinburgh 0 Janet S Taylor Alexander na
1898 George Markinch, Fife 78 Barbara William Jane Hutchison
1898 Robert St Clement Dundee 2 Catherine Creamer William na
1898 William Balmerino, Fife 40 Jean Kitchen
1899 Daniel McCowan Dennistoun Glasgow 3 Mary Cameron David na
1899 Hugh Dennistoun Glasgow 5 Mary Cameron David na
1899 Thomas Montrose, Angus 0 Mary Paterson Thomas na
1899 William Maryhill Glasgow 52 Elizabeth Miller James Jessie Dick
1899 William Milton Glasgow 0 McDade Logue na
1899 William Duncan Strathloch, Perth 76 Catharine Duncan William Margaret Findlay
1900 David Carnbee, Fife 20 Mary Mackie John
1900 David Johnston Auchtermuchty, Fife 21 Agness Swanson John
1900 James St Clement Dundee 0 Margaret Mallet James na
1900 T Service Returns 20
1901 Alexander Lochee Dundee 69 Margaret McIntosh Thomas Jean Birrell/Catherine Ramsay
1901 David St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 83 Christina Scott Alexander Margaret Sim
1901 James Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 0 Margaret Adamson George na
1901 James Beath, Fife 0 Isabella Simpson James D na
1901 Norman St Andrew, Dundee 0 Bella Chalmers William na
1901 Robert Kilrenny, Fife 75 Margaret McIntosh Thomas Cecilia McRuivie
1901 William St Mary, Dundee 0 Helen Steen Joseph na
1901 William St Rollox, Glasgow 42 Elizabeth Eadie William Helen Young
1902 Robert St Andrew, Dundee 66 Margaret Ogg Arthur Helen Kenly
1902 William Govan, Glasgow 0 Jessie C Reid William na
1903 Robert Methven Perth 10 Catherine Methven Thomas na
1903 William Ogg Forgan, Fife 64 Margaret Ogg Arthur single at death
1904 William St Mary, Dundee 31 Mary Kelly William Catherine Cremar
1904 William St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 62 Isabella Brodie David Euphemia Duncan
1904 William St Andrew, Dundee 36 Helen Kenly Robert Isabella Chalmers
1905 John Paisley 46 Helen Kenley Robert Johann Cunningham
1905 Joseph St Mary, Dundee 55 Helen Holderness George Elizabeth Campbell
1905 William St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 74 Henrietta Dowie William Janet Riekie
1906 Alexander St George, Edinburgh 0 Rachel Waters Alexander na
1906 David Pittenweem, Fife 28 Isabella Jack David
1906 William Blythswood, Glasgow 72 Barbara Ross William Mary Murray
1907 David Dysart, Fife 3 Henrietta McKay William na
1907 James Downie Govan, Glasgow 0 ...Latto na
1907 Thomas Monifeith, Angus 42 Betsy Stewart James Elizabeth Halkett
1908 George Old or West Kilpatrick 0 na
1908 Johnstone Scoonie, Fife 66 Margaret Black William Margaret Anderson
1908 Robert Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 72 Janet Robison Peter Janet Wilson
1908 Robert Anstruther West, Fife 59 Margaret Sim David Jane Bayne
1908 William Govan, Glasgow 75 Janet Robertson Peter (1) Elizabeth Galloway (2) Jessie Crawford Reid or ….(can't make out second name)
1909 Andrew Beath, Fife 37 Jane Bayne Robert Christina Waterson (or McGregor)
1909 Arthur Forgan, Fife 63 Margaret Ogg Arthur Ann Stewart
1909 David St Andrew, Dundee 72 Mary Swan Robert Margaret Miller
1909 Thomas Dowie Row or Rhu, Dunbarton 64 Henrietta Dowie William (1) Nancy Lamont (2) Rachel Paterson Ritchie
1909 William St Giles, Edinburgh 34
1910 David St Nicholas, Aberdeen 58 Christian McFarlane Robert Margaret Fyall
1910 David Lawrence Forgan, Fife 66 Margaret Ogg Arthur Agnes Mackay
1910 James Ceres, Fife 82 Helen Henderson James Susan Bennett
1911 Alexander Leslie, Fife 78 Christian Brown William Agnes Ferrier
1911 Andrew St Mary, Dundee 54 Jean Birrell Alexander Mary Ann Bain
1911 John Auchtermuchty, Fife 57 Ann Johnston John Agnes    
1912 David Dysart, Fife 65 Margaret Sim David Georgina Taylor
1912 John Cupar, Fife 80 Mary Swan Robert (1) Betsy Wood (2) Eliza Lunt (nee Moon)
1912 William Shettleston, Glasgow 33 Agnes Mackay David Frances Mary Blackhall
1912 William Elgin, Moray 54 Ann Smith John Jessie Fleming
1913 Andrew Brown Dysart, Fife 30 Agnes Swannson John Janet Honeyman Johnstone
1913 Christopher Melville Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall 64 Janet Hain Thomas Catherine Melville
1913 Peter Kettle, Fife 0 na
1914 George R Service Returns 20 Jessie Campbell Alexander
1915 David Cairns Marine Return 18 Mary Paterson Thomas
1915 Thomas Morningside, Edinburgh 72 Margaret Sim David Janet Hutton
1916 Andrew Service Returns 20 Jessie Fleming William Smith
1916 James Wemyss, Fife 71 Janet Hain Thomas Jane Cunningham
1916 Thomas Black Service Returns 23 Isabella Black William
1916 Thomas Service Returns
1917 Alexander F Service Returns 21 Margaret Fyall David
1917 David Stanley Greenock West 5 na
1917 George Service Returns 23 Margaret Adamson George
1917 James Bryce Rubislaw, Aberdeen 82 Mary Mackenzie Andrew Mary Thom Smith
1917 John St Clement, Dundee 76 Janet Robertson Peter Mary Lawson
1917 Robert Stuart Service Returns 32 Jane Moir Robert
1917 Robert McFarlan Lochee Dundee 62 Christian McFarlane Robert
1917 Thomas Montrose, Angus 75 Ann Smith Thomas Elizabeth Smith
1917 William Service Returns 27 Helen Young William
1918 James St Andrew, Dundee 50 Mary Kelly William
1918 James Service Returns 30
1918 John Service Returns 30 Agnes Duncan John Jessie Smith
1918 William Duncan Service Returns
1921 Cecil John Henry Kelvin, Glasgow 0 na
1921 David Kelvin, Glasgow 0 na
1921 David Coatbridge or Old Monkland 0
1921 Thomas Perth 70 Jean Birrell Alexander Catherine Methven
1922 Alexander  St Machar Aberdeen 64 Isabella Knowles Alexander Christina Anderson Latto
1922 Charles St Mary & St Peter, Dundee 49 Mary Kelly William
1922 David Kilconquhar & Earlsferry 69 Catherine Lamb William Jane Ann Black
1923 John Carnbee, Fife 38 Mary Mackie John Ann Halfpenny
1923 John Cupar, Fife 46 Isabella Bain (or Baxter) James
1923 Robert Carnbee, Fife 36 Mary Mackie John Annie MacDonald
1924 Archibald Forgan, Fife 0 na
1924 William Calton, Glasgow 77 Isabel Gray James Fyffe (surname) Margaret Alexander
1924 William Ferry Port on Craig, Fife 75 Margaret Robertson Thomas (1) Phoebe Fotheringham Coutts (2) Jane Stoddart
1924 William Dennistoun Glasgow 64 Mary Thom Smith James Bryce
1925 Alexander Alva Clackmannan 0 na
1925 Alexander Newington, Edinburgh 54 Susan Mathieson John Rachel Waters
1925 Alexander Thornton, Fife 65 Nancy Ferrier Alexander Jessie Campbell
1925 Thomas Montrose, Angus 56 Christina Cairns Thomas (1) Mary Paterson (2) Elizabeth Sharp (or Rose)
1926 John Pittenweem, Fife 69 Margaret Sim David Mary Mackie
1926 Thomas Muir Leuchars, Fife 7 Cecilia T Muir David na
1927 Alexander St Andrew, Dundee 63 Jane Birrell Alexander Mary McGregor Brown
1927 Charles Badenoc Kelvin, Glasgow 0 na
1927 David Logie, Fife 36 Mary Cameron David Marion Liddle Patrick
1927 Kenneth William Broughty Ferry, Dundee 8 Christina Tullis Gordon David na
1927 Thomas Kinghorn, Fife 79 Catharine McCowan David
1928 Daniel McCowan St Andrews & St Leonards 72 Catherine McCowann David Alison Watson
1928 Thomas Finnigan St Clement, Dundee 3 na
1929 David Leuchars, Fife 49 Alison Watson Daniel Cecilia Taylor Muir
1929 James Stewart George Square, Edinburgh 47 Margaret Stewart William Williamina Rose Gilderson (or Hare)
1929 William Heriot, Midlothian 77 Catherine Lamb William (1) Margaret Stewart (2) Isabella Black
1930 Robert Kirkcaldy, Fife 61 Janet Wilson Robert
1930 William Kirkcaldy, Fife 20 Henrietta Mackay William
1931 David St Andrews & St Leonards 87 Christina Brown William Grace Auchterlonie
1931 David Elder Cupar, Fife 38 Annie Elder William
1932 William Montrose, Angus 70 Christian McFarlane Robert
1933 George Kirkcaldy, Fife 70 Janet Wilson Robert Maggie Adamson
1933 Henry Govan, Glasgow 67 Elisabeth Galloway William
1933 James Scott Leith South Edinburgh 79 Elizabeth Scott Alexander Elizabeth Ovenstone
1933 William Pringle Portmoak, Kinross 32 Jessie Campbell Alexander Janet Grieve L Gilbert
1934 Norman Thomas S George Square, Edinburgh 26 Elizabeth Smith Scott David
1935 William Webster Stevenston, Ayr 61 Mary Webster Andrew Sarah Swannie
1938 Alexander  St Clement, Dundee 6 Jemima Blair Melville Alexander B S na
1939 David Haymarket, Edinburgh 61 Janet Hutton Thomas Elizabeth Smith Scott
1939 George Lochee Dundee 77 Elizabeth Campbell Joseph Christina Stewart
1939 James St Andrew, Dundee 68 Janet Wilson Robert (1) Margaret Mallet (2) Isabella Bruce (or Rennie)
1939 Robert Reekie St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife 58 Janet Riekie William Janet Mckay Marr
1939 William Cupar, Fife 75 Janet Latto Annie Elder
1939 William Fleming Kilmacolm, Renfrew 36 Mary MacLachlan Thomas Dowie Violet Shaw
1940 Alexander Aberdeen North 0 na
1941Thomas MelvilleSt Clement, Dundee11 monthsJemima Blair MelvilleAlexander Bain Sna
1941DavidAberdeen Northern District56Margaret FyallDavidMaggie McPherson
1942James FyallGeorge Square60Margaret FyallDavidElizabeth Helen Nicholson
1942James DickDunfermline79Christian MacFarlaneRobert
1942RobertSt Andrew, Dundee71Mary Ann Cunningham BettWilliam
1942DavidCupar83Catherine McCowanDavidMary Cameron
1942David PringleKirkcaldy54Margaret PringleWilliam
1942George FindlaySt Andrew, Dundee64Jane MoirRobertMatilda Jane Scott
1943John AlexanderService Returns27Marion HastieJohn
1943DavidMilton Glasgow81Elizabeth ScottAlexander(1) Minnie Emma Drew (2) Jemima Robertson
1944AlexanderStrathmiglo65Margaret AndersonJohnstonCatherine Young
1944WilliamKirkcaldy86Agnes FerrierAlexander(1) Margaret Pringle (2) Agnes Catherine Dickson
1944William StorrarService Returns30Jessie SmithJohnFrances Patricia Edwards
1944Ian NormanService Returns23Janet FlemingJohn
1946Thomas DowieGreenock East64Nancy LamontThomas Dowie(1) Mary MacLachlan (2) Mary H McAdam (or McCormick)
1946RobertSt Andrew, Dundee52Bella ChalmersWilliamIsabella Chalmers or Jeffrey
1947RobertLochee74Margaret MillerDavidHelen McGregor
1947Cecil John H WMaryhill46Minnie Emma DrewDavidJessie Leighton Callaghan
1948DavidCupar59Sophia DuncanDavid
1948JosephSt Andrew, Dundee79Elizabeth CameronJosephHelen Steen
1948James NunnSt Clement, Dundee28Henrietta NunnThomas
1948WilliamMorningside70Margaret StewartWilliamJeanie Dunn Bell
1949William HunterLochee73Mary Ann LawsonJohnJemima Jeanie Brydon
1949WilliamMarkinch83Jane HutchisonGeorge
1951JamesCeres84Susan BennetJames
1951John ScottLeith82Elizabeth ScottAlexander
1952David BrownScoonie Fife68Anne BrownDavid AlexanderMora Findlater Adams
1952Robert ThomsonCupar60Annie ElderWilliam
1953DavidDundee West71Elizabeth CampbellJoseph
1954DavidDundee West84Jane BayneRobertJeanie Graham
1954RobertDundee East69Mary KellyWilliam
1954GeorgeDundee East49Margaret MalletJamesMarjory MacGill Fridge
1954WilliamDumbarton76Phoebe CouttsWilliam
1954GeorgeOld or West Kilpatrick74Phoebe CouttsWilliamMartha Nixon
1954BrianKirkcaldy0na
1955ArthurForgan85Ann StewartArthurMargaret Rae
1955RobertDundee West0na
1955John AlexanderGeorge Square76Margaret StewartWilliamMarion Hastie
1955Thomas MarkDundee East64Elizabeth HalkettThomas(1) Alexina Mollison Campbell  (2) Marguerite Malone
1955Alexander F BGeorge Square67Isabella BlackWilliam
1955CharlesDundee East49Ann HalketCharles
1956ThomasSt Monance or Abercrombie53Janet Mackay MarrRobert ReekieJane Tarvet
1957John ScottKelvin70Barbara M TaitDavidMargaret Campbell Hood
1957Alexander BrownLeith69Anne BrownDavid AlexanderWilliamina Crawford
1957ArthurKirkcaldy62Margaret Rae
Arthur
Euphemia W Peat
1957William AlexanderLarbert79Nancy LamontThomas DowieMary Hepburn Watson  (or Hart)
1957WilliamDundee West85Isabella ForsythGeorge(1) Elizabeth Williamson Seraphine  (2) Georgina Ferguson (or Fiddes)
1957RobertKirkcaldy55Elizabeth AinslieRobertJanet Hempseed Greig
1958DavidKirkcaldy57Janet Erskine M SymeDavidMargaret Ann Thomson
1958DavidKirkcaldy79Georgina TaylorDavidJanet Erskine M Syme
1959DavidKelvin35Georgina Mills McDonaldDavidMary Jane McMurtrie
1959DavidBorthwick & Stobhill68Isabella BlackWilliamMary Ann Baxter (or Tait)
1962AlexanderSt Andrews & St Leonards80Grace LonieDavidHelen Watson
1962JohnCanongate & Portobello67Agnes SwannsonJohnEuphemia Given Lumsden
1962AlexanderBuckhaven74Jessie CampbellAlexanderChristina Beatrice McDonnell
1963William HenryAberdeen Southern District70Annie Latto(William Henry)(1) Jane Robertson Johnston (2) Mary Mackie Milne
1963William BeggDumbarton89Margaret Ure BeggJohn (Latta)Annie McColl Campbell
1964AlexanderPerth84Catherine MethvenThomas(1) Helen Barlass (2) Christina Miller
1964Robert NixonOld or West Kilpatrick52Martha NixonGeorgeFlora Kerr McCallum
1964David CampbellKirkcaldy72Jessie CampbellAlexanderElizabeth Steedman
1964AlexanderGeorge Square78Elizabeth Adam OvenstoneJames ScottIsabella Drysdale Pennycook
1965AlexanderKirkcaldy82Georgina TaylorDavid
1965Henry DowieKilmalcolm58Mary MacLachlanThomas DowieHelen Stuart Forbes
1965DavidUphall86Grace LonieDavid
1966AlexanderDundee West77Mary Ann BainAndrewAnnie Skinner Steen
1966JohnForgan86Agnes MackayDavidJanet Fleming
1967DavidKirriemuir54Lily Ann NorrieDavid KinnearDorothy Kidd
1967James MackayGlenrothes94Agnes MackayDavidLilias Ann McWalter
1967John HendersonGalston21
1967Thomas SimPittenweem75Mary MackieJohnHenrietta Nunn
1968WilliamBuckhaven88Jane Ann BlackDavid
1968James ScottCanongate & Portobello72Elizabeth OvenstoneJames SLilias Kirk Eadie
1968JohnDundee East and West58Margaret MalletJamesMary Ann Welsh
1969WilliamDundee East and West71Bella ChalmersWilliam
1969WilliamGlasgow South78Margaret PringleWilliam
1970WilliamDundee East and West8na
1970DavidGlasgow74Minnie Emma DrewDavidGeorgina Mills McDonald
1970JamesDumfries0na
1970James BainDundee East and West77Mary Ann BainAndrewElizabeth Speed
1972John SimpsonLochgelly74Isabella SimpsonJames DBessie Sharp Goudie
1972Archibald HastieNewington59Marion HastieJohn AIsabella A Monteath
1972David SimpsonEast Neuk86Helen LattoAgnes Allan Braid
1972John WilsonKirkcaldy80Margaret PringleWilliamJoan McCallum Young
1973David KinnearDundee83Margaret MillerDavidLily Ann Norrie
1973WilliamLeven87Margaret AndersonJohnstonIsabella Houston
1973Thomas BoucherGlenrothes66Jessie CampbellAlexanderElizabeth Chalmers
1973John HendersonAuchtermuchty48Marion Liddle PatrickDavid
1974James AinslieGlenrothes43Mary Ann Cook CarrJames AinslieCatherine B Kemp
1974James AinslieKirkcaldy71Elizabeth AinslieRobertMary Ann Cook Carr
1974AlbertSt Andrews93Mary Ann LawsonJohnDorothy Ann M Buist
1974WilliamDundee74Helen SteenJosephMargaret Murray Bothwell
1975RobertKirkcaldy51Mary Ann Cook CarrJames AinslieEdna Todd Watson
1975WilliamGeorge Square64Marion HastieJohn AWinifred May Dickinson
1975James WatersInveresk72Rachel WatersAlexanderJean F Mitchell Alston
1976DanielSt Andrews64Cecilia T MuirDavidCecilia Elizabeth Cunningham
1976JamesDundee66Ann HalketCharles
1976David RaeNewport on Tay72Margaret RaeArthurCharlotte Smith
1976Marshall RaeNewport on Tay56Margaret RaeArthur
1977James MackayGlasgow Park Circus70Henrietta Barker MackayWilliamEuphemia Fairfull Kilpatrick
1977John McIntoshDundee68Helen SteenJosephHelena Stewart Malone (or Menzies)
1977Robert McBurnieGlasgow Martha St53Margaret Campbell HoodJohn ScottJeanie S Skimins
1978Brian WalkerMinor Records36(1) Martha Currie Dailly  (2) Jean Pauline L Boyle
1978John JohnstonKirkcaldy69Janet Honeyman JohnstonAndrew BrownElizabeth Young Kidd
1979Henry SutherlandKirkcaldy72Elizabeth AinslieRobertMary Lawson
1979David FyallNewington64Elizabeth Helen NicholsonJames Fyall
1980DavidPerth65Marion Liddle PatrickDavidJane Ann Neill Simpson
1980Thomas DowieGlasgow Martha St62Mary H McCormickThomas DowieMary Christina Lees
1980James WatersInveresk39Jean F Mitchell AlstonJames WatersJune Campbell Gardner
1981WilliamMorningside75Martha NixonGeorge
1981Alexander NixonOld Kilpatrick63Martha NixonGeorgeMary Irvine McNay
1981John WalkerGlasgow Martha St71Maria WalkerJohnAnnie Johnstone
1982Hugh RoseGlasgow Martha St81Helen WatsonAlexander
1982James DonaldsonDunoon85Mary MackieJohnCatherine McDonald
1982James ScottSt Andrew Edinburgh59Janet Montgomery DicksonGeorge OvenstoneBarbara Florence Drew (nee Adams)
1983Robert WatsonSt Andrews71Helen WatsonAlexanderAgnes Chalmers Ramsay
1983ScottGlenrothes0na
1983JamesDundee59Isabella ChalmersRobert
1985David BrownLeven67Mora Findlater AdamsDavid
1986John SmithCupar74Jessie SmithJohnRuth Smith Sim
1989James ChalmersStirling89Bella ChalmersWilliamElizabeth Grogan Hynd
1989JohnKirkcaldy77Janet Erskine M SymeDavidCatherine Patrick
1990George OvenstonePeebles91Elizabeth OvenstoneJames SJanet Montgomery Dickson
1990Alexander CarrKirkcaldy63Mary Ann Cook CarrJames AinslieBarbara Williams Scott
1990Alexander TaylorKirkcaldy77Janet Erskine M SymeDavidEmily Elizabeth Marsh
1991Alexander MiddletonAberdeen75Maggie McPhersonDavidJessie R S Sunley
1992James BrowningCupar78Jessie SmithJohnMargaret Moffat Ireland
1992Alexander BainDundee85Elizabeth W SeraphineWilliamJemima Blair Melville
1992Raymond WilsonNewport on Tay68Euphemia W PeatArthurMargaret Ridgway
1993William GeorgeDundee87Elizabeth W SeraphineWilliamIsabella Duncan Henderson
1993WilliamKirkcaldy75...Clark
1994HenryDundee57Margaret Murray BothwellWilliam MafekingJane Johnston Logan
1994AdamGlenrothes94...LattoJanet Innes Lindsay
1994Alexander GideonGeorge Square74Elizabeth Helen NicholsonJames FyallMartha Jane Nicholas
1994DavidGlasgow Martha St79Margaret Campbell HoodJohn ScottMarie Gertrude Mackay
1995Thomas BlackDalkeith74Mary Ann Baxter (or Tait)DavifJanet Darling Drysdale
1995Herbert MackayNewport on Tay83Janet FlemingJohnPatricia Agnes Jolly
1997CharlesDundee63....Currie
1998DavidNewport on Tay57Charlotte SmithDavid Rae
1998RobertDundee63Isabella Chalmers (or Jeffrey)Robert
1998GeorgeDalkeith79Mary Ann Baxter (or Tait)DavidMarion Binnie McTavish
1999Richard JohnCurrie60Winifred May DickinsonWilliam
1999Thomas WebsterDundee89Elizabeth W SeraphineWilliamChristine Robertson Lumsden
2000Andrew MitchellLeven72Isabella HoustonWilliamMargaret Ferguson Milne
2000John ToddKirkcaldy84...Todd
2001Benjamin ScottDundee0...Low
2002Thomas ScougallCurrie79Marion HastieJohn AHelen McDonald McCaig
2002Alexander RobertsonDundee87Maria WalkerJohn
2002Alexander McDo...Dundee76Marjory MacG FridgeGeorgeMarguerite S Gillies
2002Alexander KempGlenrothes51Catherine B KempJames AChristine Helen Lumsden
2003JamesGlenrothes96Isabella M SimpsonJames DickJane Cowan Smart
2004Ivor Ronald SidneyCumbernauld64Marie Gertrude MackayDavidMaryanne Cassidy
2004JohnKirkcaldy71Catherine PatrickJohn
2005WilliamGlenrothes78Isabella Chalmers (or Jeffrey)Robert
2006Eon BarrInverclyde87.....LattoMary Ann McDonald Scott
2006GraemeDundee46Mary RattrayCharlesJane Elizabeth Cowie
2006Alexander WilliamSt Andrews57Jane Lawson B RamsayHenry DowieRhoda Robertson
2007James Scott EadieLeith87Lilias Kirk EadieJames Scott
2007Ronald AlbertMidlothian79...Munro
2007WilliamDundee72Margaret Murray BothwellWilliam Mafeking
2007Andrew HyndArbroath71Elizabeth Grogan HyndJames ChalmersBarbara Burns Hope
2008Thomas McMurtrieClydebank56Mary Jane McMurtrieDavid
2008JohnKirkcaldy49Isabella Elder GormanJohn H P
2010Hugh McKinnonGlenrothes80Margaret Ann ThomsonDavidTercia Wehrle A Thomson
2011DavidDundee88Jemima Bain LaingAlexanderJean Foster Spink
2011James ChalmersDundee78Elizabeth Grogan HyndJames ChalmersMargaret Helen Watson
2011Robert JamesDundee87Elizabeth SpeedJames B