Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS  *LATTO  *RESOURCES

SCOTTISH LATTO MALE MARRIAGES 1855-1920


Date Name Place Spouse MMN Father
1855 James Dysart, Fife Mary Smith Mary Mackenzie Andrew
1856 Andrew St Nicholas Aberdeen Ann Gray Mary Mackenzie Andrew
1856 Robert Dundee 2nd District Helen Kenly Margaret Ogg Arthur
1857 Alexander Kingsbarns, Fife Agnes Ferrier Christian Brown William
1857 Alexander St Nicholas Aberdeen Isabella Knowles Mary Mackenzie Andrew
1858 William Calton Glasgow Mary Murray Barbara Ross William
1859 John Dalkeith, Midlothian Susan Matthieson Helen Clark John
1860 James Dundee 1st District Betsy Stewart Margaret McIntosh Thomas
1860 Robert Wemyss, Fife Janet Wilson Janet Robison Peter
1861 Joseph Dundee 1st District Elisabeth Campbell Helen Holderness George
1861 Thomas Markinch, Fife Christina Cairns Ann Smith Thomas
1862 David Abdie, Fife Marion McLennan Margaret McIntosh Thomas
1862 William Pittenweem, Fife Janet Riekie Henrietta Dowie William
1864 George Markinch, Fife Jane Hutchison Barbary Ross William
1864 John Dundee 1st District Mary Ann Lawson Janet Robison Peter
1864 William Kirkcaldy, Fife Margaret Campbell Christian Scott Alexander
1865 Alexander Flisk, Fife Catherine Ramsay Margaret McIntosh Thomas
1865 Alexander Ceres, Fife Janet Wallace Helen Henderson James
1866 Charles Dundee 2nd District Margaret Aird Margaret McIntosh Thomas
1866 George Dundee 1st District Jessie Campbell Helen Hill Peter
1867 David Kingsbarns, Fife Grace Auchterlonie (or Lonie) Christian Brown William
1867 James Cameron, Fife Jane Cunningham Janet Hain Thomas
1867 James Renfrew Margaret Paton Christina Anderson Alexander
1868 Arthur Bellie, Moray Ann Stewart Margaret Ogg Arthur
1868 Thomas St Andrew Edinburgh Janet Hutton Margaret Sim David
1869 David Newington Edinburgh Agnes McKay Margaret Ogg Arthur
1869 Robert Cameron, Fife Jane Bayne Margaret Sim David
1870 George St Andrew Dundee Isabella Forsyth Helen Holderness George
1870 William Leuchars, Fife Mary Ann Bett Mary Swan Robert
1871 Christopher Kilconquahar & Earlsferry, Fife Catherine Melville Janet Hain Thomas
1871 William Dailly, Ayr Jessie Dick Elizabeth Miller James
1872 David Inverarity, Angus Margaret Millar Mary Swan Robert
1872 David St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife Georgina Taylor Margaret Sim David
1872 Thomas Tradeston Glasgow Nancy Lamont Henrietta Dowie William
1873 William High Church Glasgow Phoebe Coutts Margaret Robertson Thomas
1874 David Ayton, Berwick Jane Ann Black Catherine Lamb William
1874 George Kinghorn, Fife Agnes Hutchison Barbary Ross William
1874 Thomas Dysart, Fife Elizabeth Smith Ann Smith Thomas
1874 William St Peter Dundee Mary Kelly Margaret Smith Thomas
1875 James Pittenweem, Fife Elizabeth Ovenstone Elizabeth Scott Alexander
1875 John Leuchars, Fife Agnes Swanson Ann Johnstone John
1876 David Kilconquahar & Earlsferry, Fife Margaret Fyall Christian McFarlane Robert
1876 Robert St Clement Dundee Jane Cargill (or Hutchison) Elizabeth Anderson Robert
1876 Robert St Clement Dundee Jane Kitching based on death cert this is same person as line above
1876 Robert Arbroath, Angus Jane Moir Mary Swan Robert
1876 William Duns, Berwick Margaret Stewart Catherine Lamb William
1878 Thomas St Clement Dundee Catherine Methven Jean Birrell Alexander
1879 Andrew St Andrew Dundee Agnes Chalmers Agnes Eddie William
1879 Daniel St Andrews & St Leonards Alison Watson Catherine McEwan David
1879 James Kinning Park Glasgow Jemima Fraser Elizabeth Black David
1879 John St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife Mary Mackie
1880 David Leith South, Edinburgh Barbara Tait Catherine McEwan David
1880 William Anstruther Easter, Fife Margaret Pringle
1883 David Alexander St George Edinburgh Anne Brown Margaret Brown Alexander
1883 John St Rollox Glasgow Agnes Duncan Isabella Lumsden John
1884 Andrew Alyth, Perth Mary Ann Bain Jean Birrell Alexander
1884 Thomas D Newington Edinburgh Isabella P Ritchie Henrietta Dowie William
1884 William Camlachie Glasgow Helen Young
1885 John St Andrew Dundee Joan Cunningham
1885 William St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife Euphemia Duncan
1886 George Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall, Fife Maggie Adamson Janet Wilson Robert
1886 George St Andrew Dundee Christina Stewart
1887 Alexander St Clement Dundee Jessie Campbell
1887 David Dumbarton Marion McKinnon
1887 William St Andrew Edinburgh Isabella Black
1888 David Dumbarton Mary Cameron
1888 Thomas St Peter Dundee Elizabeth Halkett
1888 William Ceres, Fife Annie Elder
1889 Alexander Findlay St Clement Dundee Hannah Buchan Margaret Findlay William Duncan
1890 Alexander St Andrew Dundee Mary McGregor Brown
1892 David St Clement Dundee Elizabeth Low
1892 James D Kilconquahar & Earlsferry, Fife Isa M Simpson
1892 William St Peter Dundee Bella Chalmers
1892 William St Mary Dundee Catherine Cremar
1893 David Anderston Glasgow Minnie Emma Drew
1893 James Cupar, Fife Janet Howie
1894 Arthur Aberlemno, Angus Margaret Rae
1894 James St Peter Dundee Margaret Mallet
1894 James B Aberdeen Old Machar Janet Reid McNi.. Latto
1894 William Kilmarnock, Ayr Jessie C Reid
1895 Alexander Newington Edinburgh Janet S Taylor
1895 James Newington Edinburgh Christina Sinclair
1895 Thomas Logie Pert, Angus Mary Paterson
1895 William St Clement Dundee Elizabeth W Seraphine
1895 William Smith Elgin, Moray Jessie Fleming
1896 Andrew Bayne Beath, Fife Christina Waterson (or McGregor) Jane Bayne Robert
1896 Joseph Lochee Dundee Helen Steen Elizabeth Cameron Joseph
1896 Robert St Clement Dundee Helen McGregor Margaret Millar David
1897 David St Clement Dundee Jeanie Graham
1897 John Maryhill Glasgow Margaret Murray Dyer
1897 Robert Wood Cockpen, Midlothian Catherine Duncan Donaldson
1897 Thomas Ballingry, Fife Agnes Kirkwood
1898 Alexander St Andrew, Edinburgh Rachel Waters Susan Mathieson John
1899 Alexander Smith Kelvin Glasgow Jane McDonald Mary Thom Smith James
1899 Colin Newington Edinburgh Rachel McCready
1900 David Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall, Fife Janet Erskine M Syme
1900 John Larkhall, Lanark Mary Cassidy
1900 John Taylor Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall, Fife Agnes Fitzsimons Georgina Taylor David
1900 Robert Kirkcaldy & Abbotshall, Fife Elizabeth Ainslie
1902 Robert Peterhead Elizabeth Mitch Wood
1903 John Greenock East Maria Walker
1903 Arthur St Andrew, Edinburgh Georgina C Gold Matheson
1905 Robert Reekie St Monance or Abercrombie, Fife Janet Mckay Marr Janet Riekie William
1906 David St Giles, Edinburgh Isabella Elizabeth Bousfield
1907 Robert Milton, Glasgow Agnes Stevenson
1909 David St Mary Dundee Christina Tulli Gordon
1909 William Blythswood, Glasgow Jane Campbell (or Stoddart)
1910 William Hunter Perth Jemima Jeanie Brydon
1910 George F St Andrew, Dundee Matilda Jane Scott
1910 William Morningside, Edinburgh Sarah Swannie
1910 John St Andrews & St Leonards Eliza Lunt (or Moon)
1910 David Leuchars, Fife Cecilia T Muir
1912 William Markinch, Fife Isabella Houston
1912 John     Kirkwall & St Ola, Orkney Annabella G Rosie
1912 James Cupar, Fife Margaret Thomson
1914 William Govan, Glasgow Agnes Catherine Dickson
1914 William St Giles, Edinburgh Jean Bell
1916 David Milton, Glasgow Georgina McDonald
1917 William Cambusnethan, Lanark Mary Hepburn Watson (or Hart)
1920 Thomas St Clement Dundee Elizabeth Sharp (or Rose)
1920 Charles St Mary and St Peter, Dundee Annie Hackett