Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS   *LATTO    *RESOURCES

ENGLISH FEMALE BIRTHS 1837-1935

English Female Births from 1837-1935
Date Name Place MothMdnName Father
1Q 1839 Ann Hirst St George East Frances Hirst James Michael
1Q 1840 Emma St Saviours Mary Ann Gabell Thomas
1Q 1841 Emily Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James   
3Q 1842 Eliza St Pancras Mary Ann Gabell Thomas
3Q 1842 Louisa Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James
2Q 1845 Mary Hannah Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James
1Q 1849 Fanny Ann Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James
4Q 1852 Kate West London Catharine Woollard George Joseph
3Q 1855 Jessie Fyfe West Derby Christina Webster John
4Q 1856 Kate Matilda Camberwell Catharine Woollard George Joseph
2Q 1858 Julia Sheffield Hannah Latta
2Q 1858 Margaret Alice Westminster Margaret Rivers William Robert
4Q 1859 Ellen Kate Westminster Margaret Rivers William Robert
1Q 1860 Alice Elizabeth Islington Mary Ann Johnson James
1Q 1860 Christina Webster Liverpool Christina Webster John
4Q 1861 Rosalie Maria Islington Ann Elizabeth Brown Thomas Robert
3Q 1863 Elizabeth Frances Shoreditch Elizabeth Sarah  Baker Robert Michael
2Q 1864 Ada Westminster Margaret Rivers William Robert
1Q 1865 Eleanor Pollock West Ham Marion Crab George  
2Q 1865 Emily Jane Shoreditch Elizabeth Sarah Baker Robert Michael
2Q 1865 Georgina Morton West Derby Christina Webster John
3Q 1865 Mary Jane Salford Frances Mottershead Robert
4Q 1866 Emily Salford Mary Ann ….. Francis
4Q 1866 Minnie Westminster Margaret Rivers William Robert
2Q 1867 Margaret    West Ham Marion Crab George
1Q 1868 Martha Webster West Derby Christina Webster John
3Q 1868 Elizabeth    Liverpool Annie Martin David
3Q 1868 Hannah Elizabeth Lambeth Laura Staughton Waters Thomas
1Q 1869 Elizabeth Salford
3Q 1869 Fanny Agnes Holborn Elizabeth Sarah Baker Robert
4Q 1869 Robertine Edmonton Charlotte E Phillips William
1Q 1870 Annie Lambeth Laura Staughton Waters Thomas
1Q 1871 Mary Hoy Poplar Ann Hoy John Atherton
2Q 1871 Catherine Lambeth Laura Staughton Waters Thomas
2Q 1871 Gertrude Edmonton Charlotte E Phillips William
4Q 1871 Hilda St George's Ho Sq Margaret Rivers William Robert
3Q 1872 Grace Murray Edmonton Charlotte E. Phillips William
4Q 1872 Emily Lambeth Laura Staughton Waters Thomas
3Q 1873 Louisa Emma Chorlton Sarah Smith Edmond
1Q 1875 Alice Thyne Leeds Jessie Service Bell James
3Q 1876 Louise Lennox Leeds Jessie Service Bell James
4Q 1876 Annie Rose Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
3Q 1878 Elizabeth Leigh Mary Ann ….. Francis
3Q 1878 Ada West Ham
4Q 1878 Sarah Elizabeth West Derby Annie Martin David
4Q 1880 Annie Gertrude West Derby Annie Maria Margaret Heaward John Fyfe
1Q 1881 Theresa Newcastle-on-Tyne Nicola Tangnone Loretto
4Q 1884 Jessie Isabella Poplar Elizabeth Wallace Miller Robert
2Q 1885 Emily Louisa West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
3Q 1885 Alice Maud Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
3Q 1885 Eva Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
4Q 1885 Anna Bella R Poplar Martha Brown William
2Q 1886 Agnes Poplar Elizabeth Wallace Miller Robert
3Q 1886 Eva Maud Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
4Q 1886 Mary Ann West Ham Sarah  Jane Battensey James
3Q 1888 Elizabeth Poplar Elizabeth Wallace Miller Robert
1Q 1889 Alice Miriam Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
1Q 1889 Elizabeth Jane West Ham Sarah Jane Battensey James Johnson
4Q 1890 Martha Violet West Ham Martha Brown William
1Q 1891 Dorothy Marguerita West Derby Annie Matthews James
1Q 1891 Elizabeth Hannah West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
2Q 1891 Emily Eliza J Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
1Q 1892 Florence Ethel West Ham Sarah Jane Battensey James Johnson Baptism 4 December 1891
2Q 1893 Alice Maud West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
2Q 1893 Edith May Leigh Mary Ellen Bardsley Thomas
1Q 1894 Elizabeth Emily West Derby Emily E. Bridson Alexander
1Q 1894 Sarah Lilian M Islington Sophia Cronin John
2Q 1894 Annie Toxteth Park Jane Dodd David
3Q 1895 Helena Annie Wirral Emily E. Bridson Alexander
4Q 1895 Sybil May Hampstead Ada May Shore John added by hand to register
4Q 1896 Female Hampstead
4Q 1897 Agnes MacMurray Fulham Sophia Cronin John
3Q 1898 Gladys Margaret Wolverhampton Bertha A. Dawson Alexander
1Q 1899 Ada Mary Hampstead Ada May Shore John
4Q 1899 Hilda May Hendon Agnes Douglas James Gilmore
1Q 1900 Jane Toxteth Park Jane Dodd David M.
3Q 1900 Norah Maude Wirral Emily E Bridson Alexander
3Q 1902 Margaret Cuthbertson Hampstead Janet Halley Cuthbertson William
4Q 1902 Margaret Florence Wirral Emily E. Bridson Alexander
2Q 1903 Dorothy Goodwin West Ham
1Q 1904 Louisa Mary West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
1Q 1906 Emma Louisa West Ham Emma Jowers Henry T
4Q 1906 Annie Rebecca Toxteth Park Barbara Ann Hitchen William John
4Q 1907 Winifred Annie Southwark Alice Maud Rowe Robert G
2Q 1909 Laura Kathleen A Fulham Alice Maud Rowe Robert G
4Q 1909 Emily West Derby
1Q 1911 Ivy L West Ham Louisa Latta
4Q 1911 Doris Toxteth Park Emily Smith William John
1Q 1912 Mary E Toxteth Park Barbara Hitchen William John
3Q 1913 Harriet D M Wimborne Annie Avery Thomas
1Q 1915 Jane West Derby Barbara Hitchen William John
3Q 1916 Eliza Keighley Sarah G Fryer David
4Q 1918 Maud V Liverpool Maud Garner Robert
3Q 1919 Elizabeth H   Cardiff Jean Duncanson William   
1Q 1922 Elsie E West Derby Elizabeth Leadbetter David
3Q 1923 Irene M Wandsworth Veronica Cunningham John W M
3Q 1924 Jean T Birkenhead Christina Allan Alexander S
2Q 1925 Maisie Alice West Ham Mary Cradick George F
2Q 1925 Phyllis Barton I Violet Gilpin Frank
3Q 1926 Elsie E West Derby Maud Garner Robert
2Q 1927 June I Rochford Iris Shayer Robert
3Q 1927 Violet L West Ham Mary Cradick George F
1Q 1929 Maureen S Hackney Sanderson
2Q 1930 Kathleen E Edmonton Veronica Cunningham John W M
4Q 1932 Sadie D Keighley Effie Ambler William
1Q 1934 Violet Barton I Violet Gilpin Frank
3Q 1934 Irene V F Lambeth Sophie Tancock
2Q 1935 Jeanette M Rochford Iris Shayer Robert
4Q 1935 Edna Liverpool S Mary Radcliffe Thomas