Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS  *LATTO   *RESOURCES

ENGLISH MALE BIRTHS 1837-1936

English Male Births from 1837-1936
Date Name Place MothMdnName Father
2Q 1841 Thomas Robert St Pancras Charlotte Chapple John Henry
1Q 1845 George Lewis St Pancras Mary Ann Gabell Thomas
2Q 1845 Robert Clerkenwell Amelia Margaret Atherton William
2Q 1846 Alexander Newington Frances Markham Alexander
2Q 1847 George Jarratt Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James
3Q 1849 Thomas    St Pancras Mary Ann Gabell Thomas
4Q 1849 Alexander George Newington Frances Markham Alexander
2Q 1851 James Johnson Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James
2Q 1853 Henry Robert Clerkenwell Mary Ann Johnson James
4Q 1853 George West London Catherine Woollard George Joseph
2Q 1856 Thomas Islington Mary Ann Johnson James
3Q 1857 John Liverpool Christina Webster John 
2Q 1859 George Joseph Camberwell Catherine Woollard George Joseph
1Q 1862 William Rivers Westminster Margaret Rivers William Robert
1Q 1862 William Robert Liverpool Christina Webster John
2Q 1862 Robert James Shoreditch Elizabeth Baker Robert
3Q 1865 Francis Salford Frances Mottershead Robert
3Q 1866 David M Liverpool Annie Martin David
4Q 1866 James Campbell West Derby Christina Webster John
1Q 1867 James Salford Frances Mottershead Robert
1Q 1867 Thomas Salford Frances Mottershead Robert
2Q 1867 James Henry Shoreditch Elizabeth Baker Robert
1Q 1869 George West Ham Marion Coats George  
3Q 1869 Thomas  Westminster St M Margaret Rivers William Robert
1Q 1870 James Liverpool Annie Martin David
4Q 1870 Thomas Leigh Mary Ann ….. Francis
2Q 1872 Edgar Atherton Poplar Ann Hoy John Atherton
3Q 1872 Robert Liverpool Annie Martin David
1Q 1873 Francis Leigh Mary Ann ….. Francis
3Q 1873 John William Leeds Jessie Service Bell James
2Q 1874 Harold St George's House Sq Margaret Rivers William Robert
3Q 1874 Samuel Davey Liverpool Annie Martin David
1Q 1875 Guy Spencer Poplar Ann Hoy John Atherton
3Q 1875 Robert Lambeth Laura Staughton Waters Thomas
1Q 1876 David   Ulverston Catherine G Orr Robert B
1Q 1876 William Hector Salford Harriett Nicholson William Sanderson
2Q 1876 Charles Leigh Mary Ann ….. Francis
3Q 1876 Edgar  St George's House Sq Margaret Rivers William Robert
1Q 1879 Edmond James Pancras Sarah Smith Edmond
1Q 1880 Frederick Thomas Lambeth Elizabeth Jarman Thomas
1Q 1880 Thomas Orr Barrow in Furness Catherine G Orr Robert Brown
2Q 1881 Henrique Lisle Atcham Harriett Nicholson William Sanderson
3Q 1882 John Fyfe West Derby Annie Heaward John Fyfe
3Q 1882 Henry Thomas West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
4Q 1882 Thomas Lambeth Elizabeth Jarman Thomas
4Q 1882 William Lambeth Elizabeth Jarman Thomas
1Q 1883 William John Liverpool Annie Martin David
4Q 1883 Thomas Jerrett Wimborne Mary Ann Brewer George Jarratt
1Q 1884 David Poplar Martha Brown William
1Q 1885 James Johnston West Ham Sarah Jane Battensey James
2Q 1888 Edward West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
2Q 1888 William West Ham Martha Brown William
3Q 1889 William John Toxteth Park Jane Dodd David
2Q 1892 David Toxteth Park Jane Dodd David
4Q 1892 John West Derby Emily Elizabeth Bridson Alexander
1Q 1893 Harris Whitechapel
3Q 1895 John William M Fulham Sophia Cronin John
3Q 1895 William Robert West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
1Q 1896 John Hendon Agnes Douglas James Gilmore
2Q 1896 Robert West Ham Martha Brown William
2Q 1897 Alexander Stuart Wirral Emily Elizabeth Bridson Alexander
2Q 1897 James Douglas Hendon Agnes Douglas James Gilmore
2Q 1897 Robert West Derby Jane Dodd David
3Q 1897 James Charles West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
4Q 1899 Charles Thurston Leigh Phyllis Maud Smith Frank
4Q 1899 David Angus R Fulham Sophia Cronin John
4Q 1899 Eric Robert Wolverhampton Bertha Ann Dawson Alexander
4Q 1900 Ernest George Portsmouth Jessie Latta Ernest George KEIR
4Q 1900 George Francis West Ham Louisa Barnes Henry
1Q 1901 Cecil Leonard Edmonton Bertha Ann Dawson Alexander
4Q 1901 Archibald Hunter M Fulham Sophia Cronin John
2Q 1902 Frank Leigh Phyllis Maud Smith Frank
2Q 1903 Cecil    Hampstead Ada May Shore John
4Q 1903 Ronald Charter Croydon Victoria Emma Charter William Rivers
4Q 1903 Samuel Davey Toxteth Park Helen Young Samuel Davey
2Q 1904 Malcolm Bridson Wirral Emily Elizabeth Bridson Alexander
4Q 1904 Gordon Cuthbertson Hampstead Janet Halley Cuthbertson William
1Q 1907 Samuel    Toxteth Park Helen Young Samuel Davey
3Q 1907 Henry Thomas West Ham Emma Jowers Henry
4Q 1907 Arthur Norman Croydon Victoria Emma Charter William Rivers
4Q 1907 Frederick Alfred Medway Elizabeth Florence Peckham Frederick Thomas
2Q 1908 Thomas Toxteth Park Barbara Hitchen William John
4Q 1909 Edward George West Ham Emma Jowers Henry
4Q 1909 William Artus Medway Elizabeth Florence Peckham Frederick Thomas
1Q 1910 Samuel Fryer Keighley Sarah E Fryer David
2Q 1910 William John West Derby Barbara Hitchen William John
4Q 1912 James West Ham Rosina Wilson James J
1Q 1913 Harold Keighley Sarah E Fryer David
1Q 1913 Thomas Medway Elizabeth Florence Peckham Frederick Thomas
1Q 1913 William J   West Ham Emma Jowers Henry
2Q 1913 David Edward West Derby Emily Smith William J
4Q 1914 William J Halifax Emily Smith William J
2Q 1916 Robert Henry J Ulverston Emily Leatt James  
2Q 1916 Thomas G Brighton Latta
4Q 1916 John I West Derby Elizabeth Leadbetter David
4Q 1917 Robert G Edmonton Alice Maud Rowe Robert
3Q 1918 Joseph Henry Toxteth Park Barbara Hitchen William J
3Q 1919 Albert Medway Elizabeth Florence Peckham Frederick Thomas
4Q 1919 Robert I Ormskirk Elizabeth Walker Low Robert Gilmore
2Q 1920 Arthur Norman Liverpool Maud Garner Robert
3Q 1920 William Lambeth Sophie Tancock William  
4Q 1920 William H   West Ham Ellen Garnell William R
3Q 1921 Edward Medway Elizabeth Florence Peckham Frederick Thomas
1Q 1922 Robert Liverpool Maud Garner Robert
2Q 1922 John A Cardiff Jean Duncanson William
3Q 1922 Walter S West Ham Rosina Wilson James J
4Q 1922 James K Ormskirk Elizabeth Walker Low Robert Gilmore
1Q 1924 David Liverpool Barbara Hitchen William J
2Q 1924 James Henry West Ham Ellen Garnell William R
2Q 1925 John R Tendring Jessie Howat Robert
3Q 1926 Robert Medway Elizabeth Florence Peckham Frederick Thomas
1Q 1927 Alexander W Edmonton Veronica Cunningham John W M
1Q 1929 David West Derby Maud Garner Robert
2Q 1929 Rodger A Tendring Jessie Howat Robert
1Q 1930 Jack A Keighley Effie Ambler William
3Q 1930 Ian A Birkenhead Theresa McDonald Malcolm B
1Q 1931 Douglas G West Ham Mary Cradick George F
3Q 1931 James West Derby Maud Garner Robert
3Q 1931 William West Derby Maud Garner Robert
3Q 1933 Malcolm Birkenhead Theresa McDonald Malcolm B
4Q 1933 Robert West Derby Maud Garner Robert
2Q 1934 David Stanley West Derby Elizabeth Leadbetter David
3Q 1934Alastair JamesHendonHeather StevensonWilliam McG McL
3Q 1934Hendry GormanPancrasLatta
1Q 1935Peter RWest HamMay ThorpeWilliam R
4Q 1935EricBirkenheadTheresa McDonaldMalcolm Bridson
2Q 1936ThomasLiverpool NMaud GarnerRobert
4Q 1936Leslie GaryKeighleyAmy Jeffrey (Wilkinson)David Buller