Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS  *LATTO   *RESOURCES

ENGLISH LATTO MALE BIRTHS 1837-1930


English Male Births from 1837-1930 - Latto
Date Name Place MothMdnName Father
2Q 1838 John West Derby Lowther Maxwell  John
3Q 1840 James Alexander Portsea, Hants Jane Louisa Kitt James
4Q 1850 William Peddie Portsea, Hants Jane Louisa Kitt James
1Q 1857 Thomas West Derby Mary Elizabeth Owens Thomas
2Q 1857 Andrew Thomas Poplar
3Q 1858 Joseph Dodson West Derby Mary Elizabeth Owens Thomas
1Q 1862 David William Lindsey Pancras Mary Ann David
2Q 1863 Robert    Rotherhithe
1Q 1864 Robert Brodie St Pancras Mary Ann David
4Q 1866 John Ellis Liverpool Mary Elizabeth Owens Thomas
2Q 1868 William    Rotherhithe Helen Kenly Robert
2Q 1870 David St Olave Helen Kenly Robert
3Q 1874 Thomas Blair St Olave Helen Kenly Robert
1Q 1877 Solomon Whitechapel
2Q 1880 John James Chelsea Annie…. James Bryce
4Q 1881 Thomas Liverpool
4Q 1882 John Henry Birkenhead Alice Gertrude John
4Q 1883 John Liverpool
3Q 1884 Siddle (Sidney) West Derby Alice Gertrude John
1Q 1885 William Thomas David Cambridge Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
2Q 1885 Andrew    Wandsworth Annie...      James Bryce
1Q 1888 David Wandsworth Annie.. James Bryce
1Q 1890 Lindsay Robert J Rugby Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
1Q 1890 Robert Charles D Watford Emily Mary Liberty Robert Brodie
2Q 1891 Robert John West Derby Catherine.. John
3Q 1891 Harold Brodie Rugby Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
4Q 1893 Alexander West Ham Ann J... James Bryce
1Q 1895 Frederick George Rugby Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
2Q 1897 Alexander Chorlton Alice Gertrude John
3Q 1897 Joseph   West Derby
1Q 1898 David Charles J Medway Laura…. David
2Q 1898 William Duncan Romford Hannah Buchan Alexander Findlay
2Q 1899 Percy Ernest N Witchford Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
4Q 1899 Alexander Thomas Medway Laura…. David
2Q 1900 Victor Robert Tendring Margaret Maria Osborne Robert
3Q 1900 Sydney Frank York Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
4Q 1901 Jimmie Sheppey Laura…. David
4Q 1901 John Donald M Berwick Christina…. James
2Q 1903 Harold Alexander Bramley, Yorks Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
3Q 1903 Jack Osborne Tendring Margaret Maria Osborne Robert
2Q 1904 Hugh Matheson Kings Norton Georgina…. Arthur
3Q 1904 William Fleming Salford
4Q 1905 James John S M Berwick Christina…. James
1Q 1907 Thomas Eastry, Kent
3Q 1908 Arthur Leeds Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
1Q 1909 Alexander Henderson Berwick Christina…. James
1Q 1909 John James Carmarthen
2Q 1909 George Thomas Tendring Margaret Maria Osborne Robert
2Q 1912 Ian R M Kings Norton ….Matheson
4Q 1912 Alfred H Bramley, Yorks Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
4Q 1912 Robert V W Isle of Wight ….Wood
2Q 1913 William Alton, Hants Lily T Moon William
2Q 1914 Arthur A M Kings Norton ….Matheson
1Q 1915 John B Conway ….Rosie
2Q 1917 William Dewsbury ….Boyle
1Q 1918 Robert R Conway ….Rosie
2Q 1920 Stanley W Leeds Emmie Hibbett Alexander   
4Q 1920 Harold W York Amelia Plows Harold B
2Q 1922 Thomas D Medway Lilian R Whittingham David C J
2Q 1922 William Newcastle on Tyne Euphemia F Fairley William
3Q 1922 Percy    York Matilda Crossley Frank S
1Q 1923 Robert J Croydon Elizabeth Speed James B  
2Q 1923 George    Newcastle on Tyne Euphemia F Fairley William
3Q 1923 Robert E Barnet Mabel M Horne Robert C D
4Q 1925 Leslie J Medway Lilian R Whittingham David C J
1Q 1926 Edward Leeds Emmie Hibbett Alexander
3Q 1926 David H West Ham Edith I Haywood David
3Q 1926 Ronald Leeds Gertrude Maher Harold A
4Q 1926 Alexander J Medway Emma I Bigwood Alexander G
2Q 1928 George E Medway Emma I Bigwood Alexander G
2Q 1928 Rudolph Newcastle on Tyne Euphemia F Fairley William
4Q 1929 James E Alnwick Isabelle J Hume James J S M
2Q 1930 John James Leeds North Euphemia F Fairley William