Latta Family Origins

*HOME   *BIRTHS   *MARRIAGES   *DEATHS   *NAME LISTS  *LATTO  *RESOURCES

ENGLISH LATTO MALE MARRIAGES 1837-1961


English Male Latto Marriages 1837-1960
Date Name Place Spouse MMN FatherOther
3Q 1842 Joseph City of London Esther Noah Name really Lutto
1Q 1847 Samuel City of London Name really Lutto
4Q 1849 Andrew St George East Janet Reid Dinning Christina Anderson Alexander
2Q 1852 Thomas Liverpool Mary Elizabeth Owens Lowther Maxwell John
2Q 1859 Robert Cardiff Ann Murphy Robert
2Q 1861 David Islington Mary Ann. Buckle Isobel Brydie David
3Q 1862 Robert Ashton, Lancs Mary Shaw Lowther Maxwell John
3Q 1866 David Stepney Isabella Jack Henrietta Dowie William
2Q 1871 Robert West Derby, Lancs Elizabeth Whittle Lowther Maxwell John
3Q 1872 John Alexander Manchester Phoebe Elizabeth Marsland (or Frankland) Mary Mackenzie Andrew
1Q 1874 Thomas Sculcoates, Yorks
1Q 1876 Joseph Liverpool Hannah Powell Thomas
3Q 1878 John  Coventry Katharine Ward Lowther Maxwell John
2Q 1879 James Aberystwyth Ann Jones
3Q 1880 John  Gainsborough, Lincs Alice Gertrude Rushby Susan Mathieson John
4Q 1881 Alexander Camberwell Christina Anderson Latto Isabella Knowles Alexander
3Q 1884 David William L Rugby Sarah Jane Jackson Mary Ann Buckle David
1Q 1888 Robert Brodie Islington Emily Mary Liberty Mary Ann Buckle David
2Q 1888 Thomas West Derby, Lancs Emily Jane Whittaker Mary Elizabeth Owens Thomas
2Q 1889 Joseph Dodgson Liverpool Ellen Crattick (Craddock) Mary Elizabeth Owens Thomas
4Q 1896 John Ellis Alverstoke, Hants Winifred Elizabeth Gilbert Mary Elizabeth Owens Thomas
2Q 1899 Robert Tendring, Essex Margaret Maria Osborne Jaen Cunningham James
4Q 1902 John Henry Leeds Ethel Adeline Darwin Alice Gertrude Rushby John
3Q 1903 Thomas Dowie Salford Mary MacLachlan Nancy Lamont Thomas Dowie
1Q 1904 Sidney (Siddle) Chorlton, Lancs Alice Lowe Alice Gertrude Rushby John
4Q 1910 William Kensington Lily Theodosia Moon Jessie Dick William
1Q 1913 Charles Portsmouth Catherine S Bartlett Laura Zammitt
1Q 1913 Thomas West Derby, Lancs Jessie Hughes Ellen Crattick Joseph
4Q 1915 Lindsay Robert Joseph York Eliza Hunter Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
3Q 1916 Harold B York Amelia Plows Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
3Q 1916 James B Woolwich Elizabeth Speed Mary Ann Bain Andrew
4Q 1917 Robert J West Derby, Lancs Gertrude Burgess Catherine John
4Q 1917 William H Birmingham ...Edriss
2Q 1919 David C J Medway Lilian R Whittingham Laura Zammitt David
4Q 1919 Alexander Leeds Emmie Hibbett Alice Gertrude Rushby John
3Q 1921 Frederick G York Lilian Bowman Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
1Q 1922 Robert C D Edmonton Mabel M Horne Emily Mary Liberty Robert Brodie
1Q 1922 William Newcastle on Tyne Euphemia F Fairley Isabella Simpson James D
3Q 1922 Frank S Great Ouseburn, Yorks Matilda Crossley Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
4Q 1922 Alexander James Cardiff Maggie May Lewis Ann Jones James 
1Q 1923 Alexander G Medway, Kent Emma I Bigwood Laura Zammitt David
3Q 1923 David West Ham Edith I Haywood Elizabeth Low David
3Q 1925 Alexander Findlay Romford, Essex Mabel Annette Whitfield Margaret Findlay William Duncan
3Q 1926 Harold Alexander Hunslet, Yorks Gertrude Maher Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
1Q 1928 James J S M Alnwick, Northumberland Isabelle J Hume Christina Sinclair James
4Q 1931 Sidney Horace Leeds South Mary Hilda Stuart Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
1Q 1932 Hugh M Marylebone, London Barbara W Hall Georgina C Gold Matheson Arthur
4Q 1932 David Fyall Berkhamstead, Herts Irene R Foster Elizabeth Mitchell Wood Robert
4Q 1932 George W Edmonton Maria M A Blackler Emily Mary Liberty Robert Brodie
4Q 1932 Walter York Monica Duncanson Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
1Q 1933 James Medway, Kent Ivy M McGarry Laura Zammitt David
1Q 1934 James Alnwick, Northumberland Mary E Douglass Susan Mathieson John
4Q 1934 Alexander H Alnwick, Northumberland Henrietta G Snowdon Christina Sinclair James
4Q 1936 John Henry Leeds South Florence Inman Alice Gertrude Rushby John
1Q 1937 Alfred H Knaresborough, Yorks Sylvia A Ratcliffe Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
1Q 1937 Arthur Scarborough, Yorks Alwyn M Oxley Ethel Adeline Darwin John Henry
1Q 1938 Gordon Kensington, London Barbara Krebs Christina Tullis Gordon David
3Q 1938 George Thomas Tendring, Essex Lilian E Cooper Margaret Maria Osborne Robert
3Q 1938 Robert Vincent W Southampton Queenie E Pomery Elizabeth Mitchell Wood Robert
3Q 1939 Arthur A M Wirral, Cheshire Marjorie M Latty Georgina C Gold Matheson Arthur
3Q 1939 William Worthing, Sussex Minnie E Howland Lily T Moon William
1Q 1941 David Hendon, Middlesex Gabrielle Wellington Maggie McPherson David
3Q 1941 Alexander Leeds Dorothy Lawson
2Q 1942 James Eton, Bucks Isobelle M L Fraser
3Q 1942 Thomas A Surrey Mid Eastern Marjorie E Oldham
4Q 1942 William L Southwell, Notts Kathleen C Caister Mary Helen Hoyle William Thomas David
1Q 1945 David F Maidstone, Kent Gertrude Ethel Relf Margaret Ann Thomson David
2Q 1945 James Scott Eadie Northumberland West Violet A Robson Lilias Kirk Eadie James Scott
2Q 1945 Thomas D   Chatham, Kent Eleanor I Coster Lilian R Whittingham David C J
3Q 1945 John Barrow upon Soar, Leics Joyce M Smith
4Q 1945 Douglas Kensington, London Edith M Druitt Christina Tullis Gordon David
1Q 1947 William Thomas David Bradford, Yorks Edith G Carnelley Sarah Jane Jackson David William Lindsay
2Q 1947 Raymond Wilson Aylesbury, Bucks Margaret Ridgway Euphemia W Peat Arthur
2Q 1947 Robert Vincent W Croydon, Surrey May F King Elizabeth Mitchell Wood Robert
3Q 1947 James Barnet, Middlesex Mairi S MacDonald
3Q 1947 John B Cardiganshire South Mary G Powell Annabelle G Rosie John
4Q 1947 Robert E Harrow, Middlesex Joyce V Sharman Mabel M Horne Robert C D
4Q 1947 Sydney Arthur Leeds Sylvia Hardy Florence Inman John Henry
2Q 1948 George E Chatham, Kent Thora J Lanning Emma I Bigwood Alexander G
2Q 1948 Harold W Gosport, Hants Iris R Phillips Amelia Plows Harold Brodie
2Q 1948 James Scott    Devon Central Barbara Florence Drew (nee Adams) Janet Monygomery Dickson George Ovenstone
2Q 1948 Rudolph Leeds Joyce Small Euphemia F Fairley William
3Q 1948 Alan John Liverpool South Doreen Rogers Gertrude Burgess Robert J
4Q 1949 Alexander J Chatham, Kent Ivy E Clark Emma I Bigwood Alexander G
4Q 1949EdwardLeedsMarjorie B LeeEmmie HibbettAlexander
1950James AAden (Army)Catherine B Kemp
2Q 1951Richard DBromleyJean M Ward
4Q 1951DavidChathamGladys M Brodie
2Q 1953John Leister W BrownNewcastle-on-TynePatricia SquiresAnnie M Gray BrownDavid Stanley
3Q 1953Robert SFulhamShirley A Fike
3Q 1953Sydney HoraceLeedsAmy E MorleyEthel Adeline DarwinJohn Henry
2Q 1954David HWillesdenMaureen A HoskinsEdith Irene HaywoodDavid
1Q 1956Brian SLeedsSylvia Boyington
1Q 1956James ENorthumberland CentralMargaret J CowellIsabelle J HumeJames J S M
2Q 1956ConradSurrey NorthAnne A HawthorneChristina Tullis GordonDavid
3Q 1956AlexanderPlymouthMargaret R Northmore
3Q 1957Thomas DowieSouthportConstance Gertrude PigottAnnie M Gray BrownDavid Stanley
4Q 1957Derek WChathamBarbara G MillgateLilian R WhittinghamDavid C J
2Q 1958KennethNorthumberland NorthMargaret MasonIsabelle J HumeJames J S M
3Q 1959BrianSouthamptonGlynis A Noel
3Q 1959John JLeedsLilian HickEuphemia F FairleyWilliam
4Q 1959John ANorthumberland NorthPhyllis SmithHenrietta G SnowdonAlexander H
3Q 1960BrianChathamLesley M Stedman
3Q 1960CliffordLeedsPauline W Neary
1961Allan GKuala Lumpur, MalaysiaMargaret A ShorrocksIvy M McGarryJames
2Q 1961RobertKetteringSarah Millsip
4Q 1961ArchibaldDevon CentralJoyce Codd